- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Through 30mm Guns /
- 1005-01-625-4358
NSN 1005-01-625-4358
Empty Cartridge Bag
1005-01-625-4358, empty cartridge bag.
NSN 1005-01-625-4358 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 1005-01-625-4358
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 10 - Weapons
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 1005 - Through 30mm Guns
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 01-625-4358
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 11532
- Date
- Tue, Feb 4, 2014
- Schedule B Code
- 9305996600
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- A - Item does not contain precious metal.
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0011532
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 01212
-
Federal-Mogul Corp Government Sales DeptU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 02858
-
Sargent Industries IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 04454
-
Sensor Systems, L.l.c. Dba Sensor Systems LlcU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 05472
-
Baldor Electric CoU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 05500
-
Bridgeport Fittings IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 05820
-
Eg and G Wakefield EngineeringU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 06803
-
National Electronic DistributorsU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 07272
-
Aerotronic Associates IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 08292
-
Easco Hand Tools Inc Dba Danaher Tool Group Div Danaher Tool Group Easco Hand Tools Inc.Non-manufacturers
- 08644
-
Briggs Div of Celotex CorpU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 08645
-
Briggs and Stratton CorpU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 08824
-
Western Water Management IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 10112
-
General Dynamics Motion Control LlcU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 11299
-
Central Tools, Inc.Non-manufacturers
- 16956
-
Avery Dennison Corporation Dba Avery Dennison, Fastener Division Div Avery Dennison - Fastener DivisionU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 18662
-
Keltron CorporationU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 19239
-
Echlin IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 21793
-
Astronics Test Systems IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 23724
-
Ruthman Pump and Engineering Inc Dba Fulflo Specialties Co Div Fulflo Specialties Co.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 24681
-
Memcor IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 24981
-
Apache Corp Gits Bros Mfg CoU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 26030
-
Graphline IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 26175
-
Green Henry J Instruments IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 26405
-
Regal Beloit America, IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 29337
-
Hoover Group Inc Ball and Roller DivU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 37942
-
Yosemite Investment Inc Dba North American Capacitor CoU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 38056
-
Ashcroft Inc Dba HeiseU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 38151
-
Marathon Electric, LlcNon-manufacturers
- 38443
-
Skf Usa Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 39320
-
Themac IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 42ZD6
-
Grace Medical IncNon-manufacturers
- 43991
-
Fag Bearings CorporationU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 44769
-
Oliver Machinery CoU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 49012
-
Unex a Dynatech CoNon-manufacturers
- 4E6W4
-
Gardner-Tobin, Inc. Dba DoorwaysplusNon-manufacturers
- 4SEN6
-
Condor Outdoor Products, Inc. Dba Condor Outdoor Products IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 53367
-
Setra Systems, Inc. Dba Setra, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 54038
-
Selmer Co theU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 56528
-
Fil-Coil International LlcU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 59750
-
Rmb Miniature Bearings IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 63600
-
Curtiss-Wright Flow Control Corporation Dba Curtiss-Wright Flow Control Co Div Curtiss-Wright / Nu-TorqueU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 63686
-
The Walworth CompanyU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 636D0
-
Apex Tool Group, Llc Dba NicholsonU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 63848
-
Warren Industries Inc Dba Warren Industries Inc Div Warren-Knight Instrument Co. And N. Amer. Survey Supply Co.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 64249
-
Lifesaving Systems LlcU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 66983
-
Yost Vises, LlcU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 6D478
-
Atlas Chemical, Inc.Non-manufacturers
- 70854
-
Schaeffler Aerospace Usa Corp Div Schaeffler Aerospace Usa CorporationU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 71500
-
Acf Industries Inc Carter Carburetor DivU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 71995
-
Dresser Industries Inc Waukesha Engine DivU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 72692
-
General Filters IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 73017
-
Hallett Mfg Co IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 73164
-
Figgie Intl Inc Fee and Mason Mfg Co DivU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 76122
-
Industrial Technologies and Services LlcU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 77542
-
Spectrum Brands, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 7M680
-
Tomahawk Live Trap, LlcU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 80009
-
Tektronix, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 80072
-
H20 Tank Inc U S Motors DivU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 81834
-
Grote Industries Inc Dba Grote Manufacturing Co Div Military ProductsU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 82829
-
Allen Aircraft Products IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 83330
-
Dialight CorporationU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 91637
-
Vishay Dale Electronics, Llc Div Vishay AmericasU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 91967
-
Halsit Holdings Llc Div Halsit Holdings, Llc Dba AbbatronU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 92997
-
Milwaukee Sprayer Mfg. Co. Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 94774
-
American Kleaner Manufacturing Co Dba American KleanerU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 95404
-
Allin Mfg Co IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 97499
-
Bell Textron IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 97576
-
Lenz Inc Dba the Lenz CompanyU.s./canadian manufacturers
- U4272
-
Marshall-Orr LtdNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
- Y9991
-
Malaysian ArmyGovernment departments or units, including military organizations
Freight Information
Schedule B & Trade
- Schedule B
- 9305-99-6600
- Description
- part and accessories of articles of headings 9301 to 9304, nesoi
- End Use
- 41120 - Toys, games, and sporting goods
- Unit of Quantity
- KG
- USDA
- Yes
- (SITC) Standard International Trade Classification
- 89199
- (NAICS) North American Industrial Classification System
- 332994
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 1005-01-625-4358?
The FSCG of the NSN 1005-01-625-4358 is 1005
-
Does the NSN 1005-01-625-4358 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 9305996600
-
Does NSN 1005-01-625-4358 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 1005-01-625-4358 contain precious materials?
Item does not contain precious metal.
-
Does NSN 1005-01-625-4358 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 1005-01-625-4358 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 12 years ago, on Tue, Feb 4, 2014
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
1005-01-252-282207/10/2026 04:07 AM EDTElastic Stop2 in stock
-
5180-01-341-403007/10/2026 04:07 AM EDTTube Fitting Tool Kit9 in stock
-
5306-00-316-742607/10/2026 04:07 AM EDTShear Bolt137 in stock
-
4920-01-641-782207/10/2026 12:07 AM EDTTool Set9 in stock
-
6105-00-097-996507/10/2026 12:07 AM EDTDirect Current Motor2 in stock
-
5220-01-301-924707/10/2026 12:07 AM EDTFuel Adapter Gage2 in stock
-
6810-00-476-561207/10/2026 12:07 AM EDTTrichloroethane130 in stock
-
5970-01-626-668007/10/2026 12:07 AM EDTElectrical Insulation Sleeving10,150 in stock
-
5935-00-525-344707/10/2026 12:07 AM EDTElectrical Receptacle Connector127 in stock
-
5305-01-619-986607/09/2026 08:07 PM EDTHexagon Head Cap Screw1 in stock
-
6850-01-474-127107/09/2026 08:07 PM EDTSolvent Cleaning Compound1 in stock
-
1680-01-571-587707/09/2026 08:07 PM EDTAir Ventilator57 in stock
-
5340-00-075-273807/09/2026 08:07 PM EDTMortise Bolt30 in stock
-
5306-01-274-831607/09/2026 08:07 PM EDTMachine Bolt929 in stock
-
5935-00-259-468407/09/2026 08:07 PM EDTElectrical Connector Insert156 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6635-00-008-394907/09/2026 08:07 AM EDTDynamic-Static Balancing MachineIn Physical Properties Testing and Inspection
-
5307-00-008-395207/09/2026 08:07 AM EDTLocked in StudIn Studs
-
6670-00-008-395307/09/2026 08:07 AM EDTMan Weighing DeviceIn Scales and Balances
-
6625-00-008-395907/09/2026 08:07 AM EDTTest Adapter SetIn Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments
-
6625-00-008-395507/09/2026 08:07 AM EDTNo Name AvailableIn Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments
-
1680-00-008-387007/08/2026 08:07 AM EDTSeat Headrest Cover AssemblyIn Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
-
1680-00-008-387107/08/2026 08:07 AM EDTSeat Backrest Cushion AssemblyIn Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
-
5365-00-008-387507/08/2026 08:07 AM EDTTapered BushingIn Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
-
4920-00-008-387607/08/2026 08:07 AM EDTNo Name AvailableIn Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
-
4920-00-008-387707/08/2026 08:07 AM EDTSpindle Pivot WireIn Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
-
5945-00-008-363807/06/2026 08:07 AM EDTSolenoid BracketIn Relays and Solenoids
-
5998-00-008-364007/06/2026 08:07 AM EDTElectronic Test Extender CardIn Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards and Associated Hardware
-
5945-00-008-364107/06/2026 08:07 AM EDTElectrical SolenoidIn Relays and Solenoids
-
5995-00-008-364207/06/2026 08:07 AM EDTElectrical Cable Assembly SetIn Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment, Cord and Cable
-
5930-00-008-364507/06/2026 08:07 AM EDTToggle SwitchIn Switches
Popular Categories
-
FSC 4720Hose and Flexible Tubing
-
FSC 6034Fiber Optic Modulators/demodulators
-
FSC 4240Safety and Rescue Equipment
-
FSC 6060Fiber Optic Interconnectors
-
FSC 3695Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery
-
FSC 1427Guided Missile Subsystems
-
FSC 6770Processed Film
-
FSC 7040Punched Card Equipment
-
FSC 8510Powders, Toilet Preparations and Perfumes
-
FSC 5440Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms
-
FSC 3650Chemical and Pharmaceutical Products Manufacturing Machinery
-
FSC 7643Charts and Geodetic Products Topographic Maps
-
FSC 1720Aircraft Launching Equipment
-
FSC 1386Underwater Use Explosive Ordnance Disposal and Swimmer Weapons Systems Tools and Equipment
-
FSC 5140Tool and Hardware Boxes