1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Airframe Structural Components /
  4. 1560-01-653-2512

NSN 1560-01-653-2512

Aircraft Frame

An item which is a single conductor and is designed as a replaceable part of an antenna dipole or antenna.

left side side for which designed, tech data is a page from t.o. 16w2-6-2. special features, hinge aircraft location, frame end canopy hinge part name assigned by controlling agency.

NSN 1560-01-653-2512 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
1560-01-653-2512
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
1560 - Airframe Structural Components
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
01-653-2512
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
41024
Date
Wed, Mar 16, 2016
Schedule B Code
8803909060
Aircraft Location
hinge
Part Name Assigned By Controlling Agency
frame end canopy hinge
Side For Which Designed
left side
Special Features
tech data is a page from t.o. 16w2-6-2.

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
A - Item does not contain precious metal.
Hazardous Metals Indicator
P - Indicates there is no information in the hmirs. The nsn is in a fsc in table ii of fed std 313 and a msds may be required by the user. The requirement for a msds is dependent on a hazard determination of the supplier or the intended end use of item.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0041024

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

81755
Lockheed Martin Corporation Div Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 1560-01-653-2512?

    The FSCG of the NSN 1560-01-653-2512 is 1560

  2. Does the NSN 1560-01-653-2512 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8803909060

  3. Does NSN 1560-01-653-2512 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 1560-01-653-2512 contain precious materials?

    Item does not contain precious metal.

  5. Does NSN 1560-01-653-2512 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no information in the hmirs. The nsn is in a fsc in table ii of fed std 313 and a msds may be required by the user. The requirement for a msds is dependent on a hazard determination of the supplier or the intended end use of item.

  6. When the NSN 1560-01-653-2512 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 10 years ago, on Wed, Mar 16, 2016

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 1 day ago
View History