- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Ship and Boat Propulsion Components /
- 2010-00-019-0688
NSN 2010-00-019-0688
Brake Shoe Assembly
2010-00-019-0688, brake shoe assembly.
NSN 2010-00-019-0688 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 2010-00-019-0688
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 20 - Ship and Marine Equipment
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 2010 - Ship and Boat Propulsion Components
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-019-0688
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 77777
- Date
- Sun, Jan 1, 1961
- Schedule B Code
- 8409996000
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 1080322
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 33654
-
Howden Fluid SystemsU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 58163
-
Meggitt (north Hollywood), Inc. Dba Meggitt Control Systems Div Meggitt Defense Systems, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 80064
-
Naval Ship Systems CommandU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 99185
-
Eaton Corporation Dba Airflex Div Div AirflexU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- NZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 49790
- Water Commodity
- 810 - Boats, repair parts and components
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 095190
Schedule B & Trade
- Schedule B
- 8409-99-6000
- Description
- parts for compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel) for marine propulsion
- End Use
- 22220 - Marine engines, parts
- Unit of Quantity
- KG
- USDA
- Yes
- (SITC) Standard International Trade Classification
- 71392
- (NAICS) North American Industrial Classification System
- 333618
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 2010-00-019-0688?
The FSCG of the NSN 2010-00-019-0688 is 2010
-
Does the NSN 2010-00-019-0688 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8409996000
-
Does NSN 2010-00-019-0688 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 2010-00-019-0688 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 2010-00-019-0688 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 2010-00-019-0688 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 65 years ago, on Sun, Jan 1, 1961
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
5915-00-956-688510/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTRadio Frequency Interfere Filter1 in stock
-
5975-01-295-831210/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTElectrical-Electronic Equi Panel1 in stock
-
5330-00-121-248210/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTPacking With Retainer13 in stock
-
2930-00-200-813810/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTFiller Opening Cap1,007 in stock
-
5305-01-090-713110/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Screw5,967 in stock
-
9905-01-455-496610/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTIdentification Plate2 in stock
-
5310-00-655-986010/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTSleeve Nut268 in stock
-
5120-00-177-952810/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTScrew Thread Insert Swaging Tool12 in stock
-
3120-01-096-702610/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTSelf-Aligning Plain Bearing3,128 in stock
-
8105-00-477-371610/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTMail Bag68 in stock
-
4730-01-348-537310/07/2026 12:10 PM EDTQuick Disconnect Coupling Half8 in stock
-
5310-01-591-863610/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTAssembled Washe Self-Locking Nut1,992 in stock
-
5340-01-624-818310/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTLoop Clamp85 in stock
-
5306-01-338-089610/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTShear Bolt527 in stock
-
6150-01-323-351810/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTConductor Bus133 in stock
Recent Updates
-
5998-00-007-005810/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTCircuit Card AssemblyIn Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards and Associated Hardware
-
1377-00-008-532610/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTPropellant Actuated CutterIn Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components
-
5331-00-008-532510/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTO-RingIn O-Ring
-
5360-00-008-528310/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTCompression Helical SpringIn Coil, Flat, Leaf and Wire Springs
-
5905-00-008-459210/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTFilm Fixed ResistorIn Resistor
-
5995-00-006-971810/06/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectrical Cord AssemblyIn Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment, Cord and Cable
-
5995-00-006-972010/06/2026 08:10 AM EDTRadio Frequency Cable AssemblyIn Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment, Cord and Cable
-
5330-00-006-972210/06/2026 08:10 AM EDTGasketIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5985-00-006-972310/06/2026 08:10 AM EDTNo Name AvailableIn Related Equipment, Waveguides and Antennas
-
5998-00-006-972610/06/2026 08:10 AM EDTCircuit Card AssemblyIn Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards and Associated Hardware
-
1325-00-008-533310/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTBomb FuzeIn Bombs
-
6135-00-008-534110/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTNonrechargeable BatteryIn Nonrechargeable Batteries
-
5331-00-008-532410/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTO-RingIn O-Ring
-
1325-00-008-533710/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTUtility BombIn Bombs
-
6135-00-008-534010/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTBatteryIn Nonrechargeable Batteries
Popular Categories
-
FSC 6520Supplies, Equipment and Dental Instruments
-
FSC 5410Prefabricated and Portable Buildings
-
FSC 2410Low Speed Full Tracked Tractor
-
FSC 6010Fiber Optic Conductors
-
FSC 3460Machine Tool Accessories
-
FSC 9320Rubber Fabricated Materials
-
FSC 1945Pontoons and Floating Docks
-
FSC 6695Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments
-
FSC 8125Bottles and Jars
-
FSC 1620Aircraft Landing Gear Components
-
FSC 1130Nuclear Ordnance Conversion Kits
-
FSC 8910Dairy Foods and Eggs
-
FSC 4630Sewage Treatment Equipment
-
FSC 4927Repair and Checkout Specialized Equipment Rocket Maintenance
-
FSC 6940Communication Training Devices