- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Miscellaneous Welding Equipment /
- 3438-00-118-7829
NSN 3438-00-118-7829
Brazing Tool
3438-00-118-7829, brazing tool.
NSN 3438-00-118-7829 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 3438-00-118-7829
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 34 - Metalworking Machinery
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 3438 - Miscellaneous Welding Equipment
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-118-7829
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 77777
- Date
- Fri, Oct 11, 1968
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 1080878
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 00624
-
Eaton Aeroquip Llc Dba Jackson North 1 Div Fluid and Electrical DistributionU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- VZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 74230
- Water Commodity
- 746 - Welding equipment and soldering supplies
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 133050
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 3438-00-118-7829?
The FSCG of the NSN 3438-00-118-7829 is 3438
-
Does NSN 3438-00-118-7829 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 3438-00-118-7829 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 3438-00-118-7829 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 3438-00-118-7829 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 57 years ago, on Fri, Oct 11, 1968
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end
support every step of the way.
Contact Us
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
Last Update: 3 hours ago
View History
-
6130-01-457-356610/07/2026 08:10 PM EDTBattery Charger1 in stock
-
5330-01-531-162110/07/2026 08:10 PM EDTGasket5 in stock
-
4310-01-057-459010/07/2026 08:10 PM EDTReciprocating Compressor1 in stock
-
6145-01-651-797610/07/2026 08:10 PM EDTElectrical Wire481 in stock
-
5310-01-106-114010/07/2026 08:10 PM EDTHexagon Plain Nut1,074 in stock
-
5310-00-740-877110/07/2026 08:10 PM EDTClinch Self-Locking Nut1,075 in stock
-
1005-01-422-406810/07/2026 08:10 PM EDTCartridge Magazine1 in stock
-
5306-01-585-175110/07/2026 08:10 PM EDTShoulder Bolt423 in stock
-
1005-01-323-755110/07/2026 08:10 PM EDTGun Mount1 in stock
-
5999-00-246-587010/07/2026 04:10 PM EDTElectronic Shielding Gasket6 in stock
-
5935-01-210-984510/07/2026 04:10 PM EDTElectrical Plug Connector1 in stock
-
8415-00-174-159110/07/2026 04:10 PM EDTChemical and Oil Protecti Gloves1 in stock
-
5977-01-037-892710/07/2026 04:10 PM EDTElectrical Contact Brush54 in stock
-
5310-01-629-810010/07/2026 04:10 PM EDTPlate Self-Locking Nut5,463 in stock
-
5306-00-145-112510/07/2026 04:10 PM EDTShear Bolt1,086 in stock
Recent Updates
Last Update: 15 hours ago
View History
-
5998-00-007-005810/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTCircuit Card AssemblyIn Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards and Associated Hardware
-
1377-00-008-532610/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTPropellant Actuated CutterIn Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components
-
5331-00-008-532510/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTO-RingIn O-Ring
-
5360-00-008-528310/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTCompression Helical SpringIn Coil, Flat, Leaf and Wire Springs
-
5905-00-008-459210/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTFilm Fixed ResistorIn Resistor
-
5995-00-006-971810/06/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectrical Cord AssemblyIn Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment, Cord and Cable
-
5995-00-006-972010/06/2026 08:10 AM EDTRadio Frequency Cable AssemblyIn Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment, Cord and Cable
-
5330-00-006-972210/06/2026 08:10 AM EDTGasketIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5985-00-006-972310/06/2026 08:10 AM EDTNo Name AvailableIn Related Equipment, Waveguides and Antennas
-
5998-00-006-972610/06/2026 08:10 AM EDTCircuit Card AssemblyIn Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards and Associated Hardware
-
1325-00-008-533310/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTBomb FuzeIn Bombs
-
6135-00-008-534110/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTNonrechargeable BatteryIn Nonrechargeable Batteries
-
5331-00-008-532410/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTO-RingIn O-Ring
-
1325-00-008-533710/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTUtility BombIn Bombs
-
6135-00-008-534010/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTBatteryIn Nonrechargeable Batteries
Popular Categories
-
FSC 5995Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment, Cord and Cable
-
FSC 6034Fiber Optic Modulators/demodulators
-
FSC 6026Fiber Optic Receivers
-
FSC 6099Miscellaneous Fiber Optic Components
-
FSC 1030Over 200mm Through 300mm Guns
-
FSC 3470Outfits, Kits and Machine Shop Sets
-
FSC 3417Milling Machines
-
FSC 3690Specialized Ammunition and Ordnance Machinery and Related Equipment
-
FSC 7720Musical Instrument Parts and Accessories
-
FSC 2355Wheeled Combat, Assault and Tactical Vehicles
-
FSC 1675Space Vehicle Components
-
FSC 6008Optical Multiplexers/demultiplexers
-
FSC 4330Pressure and Vacuum Filters, Separators and Centrifugals
-
FSC 6530Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils and Supplies
-
FSC 9510Bars and Rods