1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Chemical and Pharmaceutical Products Manufacturing Machinery /
  4. 3650-01-644-9039

NSN 3650-01-644-9039

Generator Sodium Hy

3650-01-644-9039, generator sodium hy.

NSN 3650-01-644-9039 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
3650-01-644-9039
(FSG) Federal Supply Group
36 - Special Industry Machinery
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
01-644-9039
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
77777
Date
Tue, May 26, 2015

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
A - Item does not contain precious metal.
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
1936549

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

6RDX4
Evoqua Water Technologies Llc Dba Siemens Water Technologies Corp
U.s./canadian manufacturers
89357
Evoqua Water Technologies Llc
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 3650-01-644-9039?

    The FSCG of the NSN 3650-01-644-9039 is 3650

  2. Does NSN 3650-01-644-9039 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  3. Does NSN 3650-01-644-9039 contain precious materials?

    Item does not contain precious metal.

  4. Does NSN 3650-01-644-9039 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  5. When the NSN 3650-01-644-9039 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 11 years ago, on Tue, May 26, 2015

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 1 day ago
View History