- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Winches, Hoists, Cranes and Derricks /
- 3950-00-001-7834
NSN 3950-00-001-7834
Winch Cooling Coil
A grouping of two or more physically connected or related electrical an/or electronic parts capable of dissassemblage. Each component of the assemblage must be capable of functioning in accordance with its own item name. Consists of a single printed circuit board or terminal board upon which are mounted separately manufactured electronic components such as capacitors, inductors, resistors, and the like. It may also include printed electronic components. The item is generally part of a subassembly and cannot be assigned a more definite item name. For items having a complete individual electrical/electronic function, use applicable item name such as amplifier (as modified); power supply; or the like. For items not having a complete individual electrical/electronic function, see applicable subassembly name, such as amplifier subassembly; power supply subassembly; or the like. For an assembly of electrical/electronic components mounted on other than a single printed wiring board, see electronic components assembly. Excludes:printed circuit board
3950-00-001-7834, winch cooling coil.
NSN 3950-00-001-7834 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 3950-00-001-7834
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 39 - Materials Handling Equipment
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 3950 - Winches, Hoists, Cranes and Derricks
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-001-7834
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 77777
- Date
- Wed, Sep 27, 1972
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Source of Supply Code
- SMS - Defense logistics agency, enterprise business systems
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 1152707
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 22501
-
Howell Laboratories Inc Dba Howell Laboratories IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- VZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 63220
- Water Commodity
- 885 - Vehicles, mhe, road construction, repair parts and components
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 133300
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 3950-00-001-7834?
The FSCG of the NSN 3950-00-001-7834 is 3950
-
Does NSN 3950-00-001-7834 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 3950-00-001-7834 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 3950-00-001-7834 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 3950-00-001-7834 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 54 years ago, on Wed, Sep 27, 1972
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
5305-01-145-797810/10/2026 04:10 PM EDTSocket Head Cap Screw86,986 in stock
-
6145-00-935-878110/10/2026 04:10 PM EDTMagnet Wire276 in stock
-
1650-01-513-210810/10/2026 04:10 PM EDTAircraft Components Boot8 in stock
-
3120-00-001-991210/10/2026 04:10 PM EDTSleeve Bearing11 in stock
-
5220-01-212-209410/10/2026 04:10 PM EDTProfile Gage2 in stock
-
5960-00-548-588210/10/2026 12:10 PM EDTElectron Tube Shield14 in stock
-
5985-01-598-564610/10/2026 12:10 PM EDTAntenna3 in stock
-
4920-00-702-056410/10/2026 08:10 AM EDTAircr Engine Maintenance Fixture2 in stock
-
5320-00-800-830910/10/2026 12:10 AM EDTTubular Rivet40,874 in stock
-
6610-01-518-926210/10/2026 12:10 AM EDTData Acquisition Unit6 in stock
-
2930-01-073-006610/10/2026 12:10 AM EDTAxial Fan Impeller2 in stock
-
5325-00-721-835610/10/2026 12:10 AM EDTScrew Thread Insert327 in stock
-
5315-01-124-672010/10/2026 12:10 AM EDTHeadless Grooved Pin788 in stock
-
5945-01-300-583610/09/2026 08:10 PM EDTElectromagnetic Relay47 in stock
-
4920-01-509-332910/09/2026 08:10 PM EDTPneumatic Motor Pg,1 in stock
Recent Updates
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
-
1440-00-008-402010/08/2026 08:10 AM EDTLine Electro-Mechanical ActuatorIn Guided Missile Launchers
-
5950-00-008-443110/08/2026 08:10 AM EDTRadio Frequency CoilIn Coils and Transformers
-
5950-00-008-443210/08/2026 08:10 AM EDTRadio Frequency TransformerIn Coils and Transformers
-
5910-00-008-457410/08/2026 08:10 AM EDTNo Name AvailableIn Capacitors
-
5910-00-008-457510/08/2026 08:10 AM EDTNo Name AvailableIn Capacitors
-
5998-00-007-005810/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTCircuit Card AssemblyIn Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards and Associated Hardware
-
1377-00-008-532610/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTPropellant Actuated CutterIn Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components
-
5331-00-008-532510/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTO-RingIn O-Ring
-
5360-00-008-528310/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTCompression Helical SpringIn Coil, Flat, Leaf and Wire Springs
-
5905-00-008-459210/07/2026 08:10 AM EDTFilm Fixed ResistorIn Resistor
Popular Categories
-
FSC 7690Miscellaneous Printed Matter
-
FSC 1720Aircraft Launching Equipment
-
FSC 5841Airborne Radar Equipment
-
FSC 9450Except Textile Nonmetallic Scrap
-
FSC 3110Unmounted Antifriction Bearings
-
FSC 8040Adhesives
-
FSC 9310Paper and Paperboard
-
FSC 8460Luggage
-
FSC 7650Drawings and Specifications
-
FSC 8030Preservative and Sealing Compounds
-
FSC 1346Remote Munitions
-
FSC 3915Materials Feeders
-
FSC 3820Mining, Rock Drilling, Earth Boring and Related Equipment
-
FSC 1410Guided Missiles
-
FSC 2050Buoys