1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Nuts and Washers /
  4. 5310-00-006-9386

NSN 5310-00-006-9386

Shouldered Washer

0.307 inches minimum and 0.317 inches maximum outside diameter, unable to decode material document and classification, unable to decode material, 0.013 inches minimum and 0.033 inches maximum material thickness, 0.135 inches minimum and 0.145 inches maximum hole diameter.

NSN 5310-00-006-9386 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5310-00-006-9386
(FSG) Federal Supply Group
53 - Hardware and Abrasives
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5310 - Nuts and Washers
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-006-9386
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
15934
Date
Wed, Jun 28, 1972
Schedule B Code
3926904500
Material
Plastic polytetrafluoroethylene
Material Thickness
0.013 inches to 0.033 inches
Shoulder Height
0.034 inches to 0.044 inches
Outside Diameter
0.307 inches to 0.317 inches
Shoulder Diameter
0.182 inches to 0.192 inches
Hole Diameter
0.135 inches to 0.145 inches
Material Document and Classification
L-p-403,type 1 fed spec single material response
Style Designator
Shouldered

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
A - Item does not contain precious metal.
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0015934

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

80063
Us Army Communications & Electronics Materiel Readiness Command Logistics Engineering Dir
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
BZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
95100
Water Commodity
772 - Food sercive equipment, (mkt), field ranges, vacuum cans, beverage containers, etc
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
194120

Schedule B & Trade

Schedule B
3926-90-4500
Description
gaskets,washers & other seals
End Use
12770 - Other industrial supplies
Unit of Quantity
NO
USDA
Yes
(SITC) Standard International Trade Classification
89399
(NAICS) North American Industrial Classification System
339991

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5310-00-006-9386?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5310-00-006-9386 is 5310

  2. Does the NSN 5310-00-006-9386 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 3926904500

  3. Does NSN 5310-00-006-9386 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 5310-00-006-9386 contain precious materials?

    Item does not contain precious metal.

  5. Does NSN 5310-00-006-9386 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 5310-00-006-9386 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 54 years ago, on Wed, Jun 28, 1972

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.