- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Gardening Implements and Tools /
- 3750-00-224-9467
NSN 3750-00-224-9467
Garden Hoe
as mod by deletion of polishing requirements par. 3.4 departure from cited document, 51 to 60 inch handle general characteristics item description, 2 size nondefinitive spec/std data.
NSN 3750-00-224-9467 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 3750-00-224-9467
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 37 - Agricultural Machinery and Equipment
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 3750 - Gardening Implements and Tools
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-224-9467
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 05644
- Date
- Sun, Jan 1, 1961
- Schedule B Code
- 8201300000
- Departure From Cited Document
- as mod by deletion of polishing requirements par. 3.4
- General Characteristics Item Description
- 51 to 60 inch handle
- Nondefinitive Spec/Std Data
- 2 size
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- A - Item does not contain precious metal.
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0005644
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 80244
-
General Services Administration Federal Supply ServiceU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- BZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 02890
- Water Commodity
- 732 - Tools, hand and portable, electric
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 008210
Schedule B & Trade
- Schedule B
- 8201-30-0000
- Description
- mattocks,picks,hoes and rakes, and parts, of base metal
- End Use
- 41020 - Cookware, cutlery, tools
- Unit of Quantity
- NO
- USDA
- Yes
- (SITC) Standard International Trade Classification
- 69510
- (NAICS) North American Industrial Classification System
- 332216
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 3750-00-224-9467?
The FSCG of the NSN 3750-00-224-9467 is 3750
-
Does the NSN 3750-00-224-9467 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8201300000
-
Does NSN 3750-00-224-9467 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 3750-00-224-9467 contain precious materials?
Item does not contain precious metal.
-
Does NSN 3750-00-224-9467 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 3750-00-224-9467 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 65 years ago, on Sun, Jan 1, 1961
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
5331-00-640-986310/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTO-Ring417 in stock
-
5975-01-187-993610/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectrical Box Connector1 in stock
-
2915-00-877-014010/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTCase Assembly3 in stock
-
5310-01-459-479310/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTRapid Alignment Locknut1 in stock
-
5342-01-114-213910/05/2026 04:10 AM EDTFolding Step Assy2 in stock
-
4730-01-641-237310/05/2026 04:10 AM EDTBulkhead Hose Connector116 in stock
-
1650-00-135-484510/05/2026 04:10 AM EDTMotor Piston Assy137 in stock
-
4720-01-625-412710/05/2026 04:10 AM EDTAir Duct Hose3 in stock
-
4720-01-625-460910/05/2026 04:10 AM EDTAir Duct Hose3 in stock
-
1560-00-239-369510/05/2026 04:10 AM EDTAircraft Window Panel3 in stock
-
5325-00-495-652610/05/2026 04:10 AM EDTRetaining Ring29 in stock
-
3120-01-641-327810/05/2026 04:10 AM EDTSelf-Aligning Plain Bearing3 in stock
-
5325-01-603-510410/05/2026 04:10 AM EDTRetaining Ring1 in stock
-
5315-00-722-308010/05/2026 04:10 AM EDTHeadless Grooved Pin305 in stock
-
8115-01-422-324110/05/2026 12:10 AM EDTTrash Compactor Box2,433 in stock
Recent Updates
-
1325-00-008-533310/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTBomb FuzeIn Bombs
-
6135-00-008-534110/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTNonrechargeable BatteryIn Nonrechargeable Batteries
-
5331-00-008-532410/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTO-RingIn O-Ring
-
1325-00-008-533710/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTUtility BombIn Bombs
-
6135-00-008-534010/05/2026 08:10 AM EDTBatteryIn Nonrechargeable Batteries
-
5305-00-006-940810/02/2026 08:10 AM EDTMachine ScrewIn Screws
-
9330-00-006-938710/02/2026 08:10 AM EDTObservation WindowIn Plastics Fabricated Materials
-
8030-00-006-939110/02/2026 08:10 AM EDTCoating CompoundIn Preservative and Sealing Compounds
-
5935-00-006-939410/02/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectrical Receptacle ConnectorIn Electrical Connectors
-
5935-00-006-939610/02/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectrical Receptacle ConnectorIn Electrical Connectors
-
5910-00-008-444010/02/2026 08:10 AM EDTPlastic Dielectr Fixed CapacitorIn Capacitors
-
5310-00-006-938610/02/2026 08:10 AM EDTShouldered WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
4920-00-006-939010/02/2026 08:10 AM EDTFuel Contro CleanerIn Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
-
5998-00-008-513809/30/2026 08:09 AM EDTCircuit Card AssemblyIn Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards and Associated Hardware
-
5998-00-008-513909/30/2026 08:09 AM EDTCircuit Card AssemblyIn Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards and Associated Hardware
Popular Categories
-
FSC 6340Aircraft Alarm and Signal Systems
-
FSC 5820Except Airborne Radio and Television Communication Equipment
-
FSC 6004Rotary Joints
-
FSC 8105Bags and Sacks
-
FSC 4330Pressure and Vacuum Filters, Separators and Centrifugals
-
FSC 3920Nonself-Propelled Material Handling Equipment
-
FSC 1115Nuclear Warheads and Warhead Sections
-
FSC 6040Fiber Optic Sensors
-
FSC 1285Except Airborne Fire Control Radar Equipment
-
FSC 4910Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
-
FSC 8335Shoe Findings and Soling Materials
-
FSC 3422Rolling Mills and Drawing Machines
-
FSC 101575mm Through 125mm Guns
-
FSC 8915Fruits and Vegetables
-
FSC 3210Sawmill and Planing Mill Machinery