- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers /
- 5365-00-005-0544
NSN 5365-00-005-0544
Machine Thread Plug
0.896 inches nominal flange diameter, 0.297 inches nominal head height, ams5060 assn std single material response overall material document and classification, 0.093 inches minimum and 0.095 inches maximum flange thickness, plain connection style.
NSN 5365-00-005-0544 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5365-00-005-0544
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 53 - Hardware and Abrasives
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5365 - Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-005-0544
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 03801
- Date
- Wed, Jun 7, 1972
- Material Document and Classification
- Ams5060 assn std single material response
- Material
- Steel corrosion resisting
- Special Features
- Round head with slot in lieu of hex
- Nominal Thread Size
- 0.562 inches external
- Connection Style
- Plain
- Flange Thickness
- 0.093 inches minimum and 0.095 inches maximum
- Flange Diameter
- 0.896 inches
- Overall Length
- 0.61 inches
- Head Height
- 0.297 inches
- Thread Length
- 0.224 inches minimum and 0.242 inches maximum external
- Thread Length
- 0.224 inches minimum external and 0.242 inches maximum external
- Thread Direction
- Right-hand external
- Thread Class
- 3a external
- Surface Treatment
- Cadmium
- Surface Treatment Document and Classification
- Ams 2400 assn std single treatment response
- Style Designator
- Plug, machine
- Thread Series Designator
- Unjf external
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- A - Item does not contain precious metal.
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0003801
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 73342
-
Allison Transmission Inc Dba Allison Transmission, IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- BZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 49080
- Water Commodity
- 576 - Metal and metal products, nos, (less than 35 feet)
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 093750
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5365-00-005-0544?
The FSCG of the NSN 5365-00-005-0544 is 5365
-
Does NSN 5365-00-005-0544 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5365-00-005-0544 contain precious materials?
Item does not contain precious metal.
-
Does NSN 5365-00-005-0544 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5365-00-005-0544 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 54 years ago, on Wed, Jun 7, 1972
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
5310-00-086-011510/15/2026 12:10 AM EDTHexagon Self-Locking Nut321 in stock
-
1730-00-805-918810/15/2026 12:10 AM EDTBomb Stand7 in stock
-
1615-01-290-317510/15/2026 12:10 AM EDTRadiator1 in stock
-
5305-00-954-461110/15/2026 12:10 AM EDTMachine Screw3,957 in stock
-
5310-00-877-562210/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTHexagon Self-Locking Nut6,098 in stock
-
5320-01-168-638610/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTSolid Rivet29,208 in stock
-
4820-01-133-360110/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTInlet Valve1 in stock
-
3120-00-508-357410/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTSleeve Bushing55 in stock
-
5310-00-475-287210/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTClinch Plain Nut777 in stock
-
5821-01-392-571810/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTRadio Receiver-Transmitter2 in stock
-
5940-01-122-148510/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTConductor Splice476 in stock
-
2610-00-424-989810/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTVehicu Pneumatic Tire Inner Tube6 in stock
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 7520Office Devices and Accessories
-
FSC 8720Fertilizers
-
FSC 2950Turbosupercharger and Components
-
FSC 6029Optical Repeaters
-
FSC 6220Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures
-
FSC 9350Refractories and Fire Surfacing Materials
-
FSC 4940Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
-
FSC 131575mm Through 125mm Ammunition
-
FSC 5831Airborne Intercommunication and Public Address Systems
-
FSC 3431Electric Arc Welding Equipment
-
FSC 6125Rotating Electrical Converters
-
FSC 8115Crates, Cartons and Boxes
-
FSC 6655Geophysical Instruments
-
FSC 4923Checkout Specialized Equipment, Repair and Depth Charges and Underwater Mines Maintenance
-
FSC 8435Women's Footwear