1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Paper and Paperboard /
  4. 9310-00-123-6970

NSN 9310-00-123-6970

Fomecor

A definite continuous length of cable, special purpose, electrical with branches (forks), and having one or more ends processed and/or terminated in fittings to provide for connection to other items. Excludes:lead, test. See also wiring harness.

cardboard covered front and back; white; 48 in. w,96 in. l,3/16 in. thick general characteristics item description.

NSN 9310-00-123-6970 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
9310-00-123-6970
(FSG) Federal Supply Group
93 - Nonmetallic Fabricated Materials
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
9310 - Paper and Paperboard
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-123-6970
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
77777
Date
Fri, Nov 1, 1968
General Characteristics Item Description
cardboard covered front and back; white; 48 in. w,96 in. l,3/16 in. thick

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
A - Item does not contain precious metal.
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
1241708

Freight Information

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 9310-00-123-6970?

    The FSCG of the NSN 9310-00-123-6970 is 9310

  2. Does NSN 9310-00-123-6970 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  3. Does NSN 9310-00-123-6970 contain precious materials?

    Item does not contain precious metal.

  4. Does NSN 9310-00-123-6970 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  5. When the NSN 9310-00-123-6970 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 57 years ago, on Fri, Nov 1, 1968

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 21 hours ago
View History