1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
  4. 02N3866

NSN 02N3866

Transistor

hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, 400.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc400.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case, to-39to-39 joint electronic device engineering council/jedec/case outline designation.

NSN 5961-00-062-2075 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5961-00-062-2075
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-062-2075
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
20588
Date
Tue, Jun 20, 1967
Schedule B Code
8541500080
Current Rating Per Characteristic
400.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc400.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc
Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
collectorcollector
Features Provided
hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
Internal Configuration
junction contactjunction contact
Joint Electronic Device Engineering Council/Jedec/Case Outline Designation
to-39to-39
Internal Junction Configuration
npnnpn
Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
175.0 celsius junction175.0 celsius junction
Mounting Method
terminalterminal
Overall Diameter
0.350 inches minimum and 0.350 inches minimum and 0.370 inches maximum0.370 inches maximum
Overall Length
0.240 inches minimum and 0.240 inches minimum and 0.260 inches maximum0.260 inches maximum
Power Rating Per Characteristic
5.0 watts maximum total power dissipation5.0 watts maximum total power dissipation
Semiconductor Material
siliconsilicon
Terminal Circle Diameter
0.190 inches minimum and 0.190 inches minimum and 0.210 inches maximum0.210 inches maximum
Terminal Length
0.500 inches minimum0.500 inches minimum
Terminal Type And Quantity
3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
30.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open30.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
U - Precious metal content is unknown
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0020588

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

15459
Mak Industries Inc
U.s./canadian manufacturers
92755
Northrop Grumman Systems Corp Dba Northrop Grumman Systems Corp Div Land & Self Protection Systems Div
U.s./canadian manufacturers
97403
Cecom Lr Center
U.s./canadian manufacturers
06481
Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation Div the Navigation, Targeting and Survivability Division
U.s./canadian manufacturers
D1901
Hensoldt Sensors Gmbh Div Seps
Non-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
04713
Freescale Semiconductor, Inc.
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
HZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
Less than Carload Rating
J - 100.0
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Rail Variation
1
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
34525
Water Commodity
658 - Electrical appliances, small
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
063025

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-062-2075?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-062-2075 is 5961

  2. Does the NSN 5961-00-062-2075 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080

  3. Does NSN 5961-00-062-2075 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 5961-00-062-2075 contain precious materials?

    Precious metal content is unknown

  5. Does NSN 5961-00-062-2075 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 5961-00-062-2075 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 59 years ago, on Tue, Jun 20, 1967

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 1 day ago
View History