- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
- 02N3866
NSN 02N3866
Transistor
hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, 400.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc400.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case, to-39to-39 joint electronic device engineering council/jedec/case outline designation.
NSN 5961-00-062-2075 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-062-2075
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-062-2075
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Tue, Jun 20, 1967
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 400.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc400.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc
- Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
- collectorcollector
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Joint Electronic Device Engineering Council/Jedec/Case Outline Designation
- to-39to-39
- Internal Junction Configuration
- npnnpn
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 175.0 celsius junction175.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Overall Diameter
- 0.350 inches minimum and 0.350 inches minimum and 0.370 inches maximum0.370 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.240 inches minimum and 0.240 inches minimum and 0.260 inches maximum0.260 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 5.0 watts maximum total power dissipation5.0 watts maximum total power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Terminal Circle Diameter
- 0.190 inches minimum and 0.190 inches minimum and 0.210 inches maximum0.210 inches maximum
- Terminal Length
- 0.500 inches minimum0.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 30.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open30.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 15459
-
Mak Industries IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 92755
-
Northrop Grumman Systems Corp Dba Northrop Grumman Systems Corp Div Land & Self Protection Systems DivU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 97403
-
Cecom Lr CenterU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 06481
-
Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation Div the Navigation, Targeting and Survivability DivisionU.s./canadian manufacturers
- D1901
-
Hensoldt Sensors Gmbh Div SepsNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
- 04713
-
Freescale Semiconductor, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- Less than Carload Rating
- J - 100.0
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Rail Variation
- 1
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 658 - Electrical appliances, small
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-062-2075?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-062-2075 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-062-2075 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-062-2075 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-062-2075 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-062-2075 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-062-2075 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 59 years ago, on Tue, Jun 20, 1967
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
5310-00-877-562210/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTHexagon Self-Locking Nut6,098 in stock
-
5320-01-168-638610/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTSolid Rivet29,208 in stock
-
4820-01-133-360110/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTInlet Valve1 in stock
-
3120-00-508-357410/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTSleeve Bushing55 in stock
-
5310-00-475-287210/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTClinch Plain Nut777 in stock
-
5821-01-392-571810/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTRadio Receiver-Transmitter2 in stock
-
5940-01-122-148510/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTConductor Splice476 in stock
-
2610-00-424-989810/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTVehicu Pneumatic Tire Inner Tube6 in stock
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
-
5306-01-044-220110/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTEye Bolt2 in stock
-
5950-01-375-511410/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTPower Transformer5 in stock
-
5930-01-480-979910/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTToggle Switch1 in stock
-
4510-00-252-688810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTDouble Faucet438 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 1555Space Vehicles
-
FSC 6510Surgical Dressing Materials
-
FSC 3960Freight Elevators
-
FSC 6140Rechargeable Batteries
-
FSC 2210Locomotives
-
FSC 3695Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery
-
FSC 5330Packing and Gasket Materials
-
FSC 1740Airfield Specialized Trucks and Trailers
-
FSC 6650Components and Accessories Test Equipment Optical Instruments
-
FSC 3450Portable Machine Tools
-
FSC 1125Nuclear Demolition Charges
-
FSC 1095Miscellaneous Weapons
-
FSC 3365Historical Fsc 3365
-
FSC 2330Trailers
-
FSC 1450Guided Missile Handling and Servicing Equipment