1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Screws /
  4. 10115360

NSN 10115360

Externally Relieved Body Screw

8.0 degrees nominal8.0 degrees nominal countersink angle, 0.082 inches minimum and 0.082 inches minimum and 0.092 inches maximum0.092 inches maximum first diameter from head, 11 externally relieved body diameter quantity, 0.170 inches nominal0.170 inches nominal distance from largest bearing surface of head to end of first diameter, 0.720 inches nominal0.720 inches nominal fastener length.

NSN 5305-01-134-0187 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5305-01-134-0187
(FSG) Federal Supply Group
53 - Hardware and Abrasives
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5305 - Screws
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
01-134-0187
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
01852
Date
Fri, Jun 25, 1982
Countersink Angle
8.0 degrees nominal8.0 degrees nominal
Distance From Largest Bearing Surface Of Head To End Of First Diameter
0.170 inches nominal0.170 inches nominal
Externally Relieved Body Diameter Quantity
11
Fastener Length
0.720 inches nominal0.720 inches nominal
First Diameter From Head
0.082 inches minimum and 0.082 inches minimum and 0.092 inches maximum0.092 inches maximum
Head Diameter
0.190 inches nominal0.190 inches nominal
Head Height
0.280 inches nominal0.280 inches nominal
Head Style
flat countersunk undercutflat countersunk undercut
Internal Drive Style
slotslot
Material Document And Classification
ams 5629 assn std single material response overallams 5629 assn std single material response overall
Material
steel comp xm-13 overallsteel comp xm-13 overall
Nominal Thread Diameter
0.138 inches0.138 inches
Surface Treatment Document And Classification
ps13001 fscm 76301 mfr ref single treatment response overallps13001 fscm 76301 mfr ref single treatment response overall
Surface Treatment
passivate overallpassivate overall
Thread Class
3a3a
Thread Direction
right-handright-hand
Thread Length
0.270 inches nominal0.270 inches nominal
Thread Quantity Per Inch
3232
Thread Series Designator
unified national coarse (unc)unified national coarse (unc)

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
A - Item does not contain precious metal.
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0001852

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

A486G
Nimikkeistokeskus Ncb Finland
Government departments or units, including military organizations
92003
Parker Hannifin Corporation Div Aerospace Group Headquarters
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
BZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
48950
Water Commodity
713 - Metal hardware
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
093486

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5305-01-134-0187?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5305-01-134-0187 is 5305

  2. Does NSN 5305-01-134-0187 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  3. Does NSN 5305-01-134-0187 contain precious materials?

    Item does not contain precious metal.

  4. Does NSN 5305-01-134-0187 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  5. When the NSN 5305-01-134-0187 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 44 years ago, on Fri, Jun 25, 1982

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 8 hours ago
View History