1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Pins, Machine Keys and Nails /
  4. 1532342

NSN 1532342

Headed Grooved Pin

flatflat head style, counterbored w/o thru holecounterbored w/o thru hole first end style, 0.311 inches nominal0.311 inches nominal diameter, 0.156 inches minimum and 0.156 inches minimum and 0.161 inches maximum0.161 inches maximum first end counterbore diameter, 0.156 inches minimum and 0.156 inches minimum and 0.166 inches maximum0.166 inches maximum first end counterbore depth.

NSN 5315-01-366-1411 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5315-01-366-1411
(FSG) Federal Supply Group
53 - Hardware and Abrasives
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5315 - Pins, Machine Keys and Nails
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
01-366-1411
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
02382
Date
Thu, Oct 22, 1992
Diameter
0.311 inches nominal0.311 inches nominal
First End Counterbore Depth
0.156 inches minimum and 0.156 inches minimum and 0.166 inches maximum0.166 inches maximum
First End Counterbore Diameter
0.156 inches minimum and 0.156 inches minimum and 0.161 inches maximum0.161 inches maximum
First End Style
counterbored w/o thru holecounterbored w/o thru hole
Head Style
flatflat
Height
0.062 inches nominal0.062 inches nominal
Internal Drive Style
torquetorque
Pin Head Diameter
0.375 inches nominal0.375 inches nominal
Style Designator
groovegroove
Undercut Width
0.031 inches nominal0.031 inches nominal
Under Head Length
2.656 inches minimum2.656 inches minimum
Undercut Diameter
0.280 inches nominal0.280 inches nominal

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
A - Item does not contain precious metal.
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0002382

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

10001
Navair and Navsea Managed Original Design Activity Dwg Not Material/parts Supplier
U.s./canadian manufacturers
64495
Ll Brown Inc
U.s./canadian manufacturers
9009H
Jednolity Indeks Materialowy - Uniform Material Index
Government departments or units, including military organizations

Freight Information

Air Commodity
BZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
U - 50.0
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
54430
Water Commodity
575 - Nails, iron or steel (less than 35 feet)
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
105840

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5315-01-366-1411?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5315-01-366-1411 is 5315

  2. Does NSN 5315-01-366-1411 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  3. Does NSN 5315-01-366-1411 contain precious materials?

    Item does not contain precious metal.

  4. Does NSN 5315-01-366-1411 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  5. When the NSN 5315-01-366-1411 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 33 years ago, on Thu, Oct 22, 1992

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 1 day ago
View History