1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets and Transmission Chain /
  4. 1FB68

NSN 1FB68

Groove Pulley

not includednot included bearings, includedincluded bore feature, 1.000 inches nominal1.000 inches nominal bore diameter, straightstraight bore type, 1.000 inches nominal1.000 inches nominal bore length.

NSN 3020-00-106-4437 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
3020-00-106-4437
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-106-4437
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
08109
Date
Mon, Jul 15, 1968
Schedule B Code
8487900080
Bearings
not includednot included
Bore Diameter
1.000 inches nominal1.000 inches nominal
Bore Length
1.000 inches nominal1.000 inches nominal
Bore Feature
includedincluded
Bore Type
straightstraight
Counterbore Feature
not includednot included
Design Form
spokedspoked
Distance From Center Of Bore To Bottom Of Keyway
0.619 inches minimum and 0.619 inches minimum and 0.629 inches maximum0.629 inches maximum
Distance From Outside Flange/Rim To Hub End And Location
0.125 inches nominal aa end0.125 inches nominal aa end
Face Width
0.875 inches nominal0.875 inches nominal
Furnished Items And Quantity
taper-lock bushing one each; capscrew two eachtaper-lock bushing one each; capscrew two each
Groove Quantity
11
Groove Shape
vv
Groove Width
0.625 inches nominal0.625 inches nominal
Groove Depth
0.612 inches minimum and 0.612 inches minimum and 0.625 inches maximum0.625 inches maximum
Hub End Outside Diameter And Location
3.000 inches nominal both ends3.000 inches nominal both ends
Integral Cooling Vane
not includednot included
Keyway Width
0.250 inches nominal0.250 inches nominal
Keying Facility
includedincluded
Keying Facility Type
keywaykeyway
Lightening Hole
not includednot included
Material
iron cast overalliron cast overall
Pitch Diameter
6.000 inches minimum and 6.000 inches minimum and 6.400 inches maximum6.400 inches maximum
Outside Diameter
6.750 inches nominal6.750 inches nominal
Overall Length
1.000 inches nominal1.000 inches nominal
Protruding Hub Characteristic
plainplain
Quantity
11
Securing Location
aa endaa end
Securing Method
tapered-lock bushingtapered-lock bushing
Split Hub Feature
not includednot included
Standard V-Belt Section Designation For Which Designed
a and a and bb
Style Designator
webbed or spokedwebbed or spoked
V Groove Angle In Deg
34.034.0
Web/Spoke Relationship To Face Centerline
not offsetnot offset

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
U - Precious metal content is unknown
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0008109

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

24821
Rosemount Analytical, Inc. Div Process Analytical Division
U.s./canadian manufacturers
71956
Reliance Electric Company Dba Reliance & Dodge Brands
U.s./canadian manufacturers
86035
Calgon Corp
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
VZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
Q - 70.0
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
64560
Water Commodity
593 - Motors and parts, (machinery and parts),(less than 35 feet)
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
127320

Schedule B & Trade

Schedule B
8487-90-0080
Description
machinery parts not containing electrical features, and not specified or included elsewhere in chapter 84, except ships' propellers
End Use
21180 - Industrial machines, other
Unit of Quantity
NO
USDA
Yes
(SITC) Standard International Trade Classification
74999
(NAICS) North American Industrial Classification System
333998

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 3020-00-106-4437?

    The FSCG of the NSN 3020-00-106-4437 is 3020

  2. Does the NSN 3020-00-106-4437 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8487900080

  3. Does NSN 3020-00-106-4437 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 3020-00-106-4437 contain precious materials?

    Precious metal content is unknown

  5. Does NSN 3020-00-106-4437 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 3020-00-106-4437 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 58 years ago, on Mon, Jul 15, 1968

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 1 day ago
View History