1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Screws /
  4. 32128-3

NSN 32128-3

Externally Relieved Body Screw

0.086 inches minimum and 0.086 inches minimum and 0.091 inches maximum0.091 inches maximum first diameter from head, 0.339 inches minimum and 0.339 inches minimum and 0.349 inches maximum0.349 inches maximum distance from largest bearing surface of head to end of first diameter, 0.500 inches nominal0.500 inches nominal fastener length, 11 externally relieved body diameter quantity, 0.087 inches minimum and 0.087 inches minimum and 0.097 inches maximum0.097 inches maximum head height.

NSN 5305-01-133-0143 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5305-01-133-0143
(FSG) Federal Supply Group
53 - Hardware and Abrasives
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5305 - Screws
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
01-133-0143
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
01852
Date
Tue, Jun 8, 1982
Distance From Largest Bearing Surface Of Head To End Of First Diameter
0.339 inches minimum and 0.339 inches minimum and 0.349 inches maximum0.349 inches maximum
Externally Relieved Body Diameter Quantity
11
Fastener Length
0.500 inches nominal0.500 inches nominal
First Diameter From Head
0.086 inches minimum and 0.086 inches minimum and 0.091 inches maximum0.091 inches maximum
Head Height
0.087 inches minimum and 0.087 inches minimum and 0.097 inches maximum0.097 inches maximum
Head Diameter
0.256 inches minimum and 0.256 inches minimum and 0.270 inches maximum0.270 inches maximum
Head Style
panpan
Internal Drive Style
cross recess type 1cross recess type 1
Material Document And Classification
66 cond a fed std all material responses overall66 cond a fed std all material responses overall
Material
steel comp 302 or steel comp 302 or steel comp 304 or steel comp 304 or steel comp 304l or steel comp 304l or steel comp 305 or steel comp 305 or steel comp 309 or steel comp 309 or steel comp 310 or steel comp 310 or steel comp 316 or steel comp 316 or steel comp 316l or steel comp 316l or steel comp 317 or steel comp 317 or steel comp 321 or steel comp 321 or steel comp 347 overallsteel comp 347 overall
Part Name Assigned By Controlling Agency
navy special projectnavy special project
Minimum Tensile Strength
80000 pounds per square inch80000 pounds per square inch
Nominal Thread Diameter
0.138 inches0.138 inches
Special Features
color blackcolor black
Surface Treatment Document And Classification
mil-c-13924 class 4 mil spec single treatment response overallmil-c-13924 class 4 mil spec single treatment response overall
Surface Treatment
oxide overalloxide overall
Thread Class
2a2a
Thread Direction
right-handright-hand
Thread Length
0.151 inches minimum and 0.151 inches minimum and 0.161 inches maximum0.161 inches maximum
Thread Quantity Per Inch
3232
Thread Series Designator
unified national coarse (unc)unified national coarse (unc)

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
A - Item does not contain precious metal.
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0001852

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

09344
Rockwell Collins, Inc. Dba Rc Displays Systems
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
BZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
Q - 70.0
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
50600
Water Commodity
713 - Metal hardware
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
096640

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5305-01-133-0143?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5305-01-133-0143 is 5305

  2. Does NSN 5305-01-133-0143 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  3. Does NSN 5305-01-133-0143 contain precious materials?

    Item does not contain precious metal.

  4. Does NSN 5305-01-133-0143 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  5. When the NSN 5305-01-133-0143 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 44 years ago, on Tue, Jun 8, 1982

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 4 hours ago
View History