NSN 576M5
Transistor
-100.00 milliamperes maximum base current, dc and -100.00 milliamperes maximum base current, dc and -500.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc-500.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, pnppnp internal junction configuration, 150.0 celsius junction150.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided.
NSN 5961-00-092-0518 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-092-0518
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-092-0518
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Wed, Nov 22, 1972
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- -100.00 milliamperes maximum base current, dc and -100.00 milliamperes maximum base current, dc and -500.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc-500.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Internal Junction Configuration
- pnppnp
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 150.0 celsius junction150.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Nuclear Hardness Critical Feature
- hardenedhardened
- Overall Diameter
- 0.370 inches maximum0.370 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.260 inches maximum0.260 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 1.4 watts maximum collector power dissipation1.4 watts maximum collector power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Special Features
- design analysis; junction pattern arrangement: pnpdesign analysis; junction pattern arrangement: pnp
- Terminal Circle Diameter
- 0.200 inches nominal0.200 inches nominal
- Terminal Length
- 1.500 inches minimum1.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- -60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and -60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and -60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and -60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and -70.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, with specified resistance between base and emitter and -70.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, with specified resistance between base and emitter and -5.5 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open-5.5 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- Q - "commerce control list items (ccli) - mut to the point of scrap required outside the united states. Inside the united states, mut is required when the demil integrity code (ic) is "3" and mut is not required when the demic is "6" (note 8)"
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 94756
-
The Boeing Company Div Legacy Boeing Hb1U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 01295
-
Texas Instruments IncorporatedU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- 3 - Electrostatic sensitive device (esd)
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-092-0518?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-092-0518 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-092-0518 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-092-0518 require demilitarization?
"commerce control list items (ccli) - mut to the point of scrap required outside the united states. Inside the united states, mut is required when the demil integrity code (ic) is "3" and mut is not required when the demic is "6" (note 8)"
-
Does NSN 5961-00-092-0518 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-092-0518 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-092-0518 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 53 years ago, on Wed, Nov 22, 1972
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
-
5306-01-044-220110/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTEye Bolt2 in stock
-
5950-01-375-511410/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTPower Transformer5 in stock
-
5930-01-480-979910/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTToggle Switch1 in stock
-
4510-00-252-688810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTDouble Faucet438 in stock
-
5999-01-030-681710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSquelch Amplifier1 in stock
-
5310-01-316-795010/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTLock Washer4 in stock
-
5310-01-463-314710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlat Washer3,056 in stock
-
5342-01-280-555210/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Cap6 in stock
-
5306-01-098-377710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Bolt1,851 in stock
-
2995-01-292-446910/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Adapter26 in stock
-
5340-01-022-330110/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlush Catch4 in stock
-
1240-00-818-447610/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTOptical Instrument Headrest3 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 3640Tobacco Manufacturing Machinery
-
FSC 5860Accessories, Components and Stimulated Coherent Radiation Devices
-
FSC 7810Athletic and Sporting Equipment
-
FSC 6545Outfits, Kits and Replenishable Field Medical Sets
-
FSC 8520Dentifrices, Shaving Preparations and Toilet Soap
-
FSC 7642Charts and Geodetic Products Hydrographic Maps
-
FSC 5440Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms
-
FSC 2940Nonaircraft Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers and Cleaners
-
FSC 8420Men's Underwear and Nightwear
-
FSC 5965Microphones and Speakers Handsets Headsets
-
FSC 3412Broaching Machines
-
FSC 9430Inedible Miscellaneous Crude Animal Products
-
FSC 5620Block, Brick and Tile
-
FSC 6007Filters
-
FSC 2995Aircraft Miscellaneous Engine Accessories