- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Bolts /
- 69331-3-4
NSN 69331-3-4
Machine Bolt
A solid circular metallic item with one or more spherically headed prongs extending outward to which an item is attached. It is used to provide a means of attaching one part to other parts, such as the pull of a slide fastener, jewelry chains, free closure retainers, and the like.
0.375 inches nominal0.375 inches nominal fastener length, finished headfinished head features provided, 0.040 inches minimum and 0.040 inches minimum and 0.050 inches maximum0.050 inches maximum extended washer thickness, 0.375 inches nominal0.375 inches nominal extended washer diameter, 0.260 inches nominal0.260 inches nominal head height.
NSN 5306-01-133-1556 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5306-01-133-1556
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 53 - Hardware and Abrasives
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5306 - Bolts
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 01-133-1556
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 01847
- Date
- Thu, Jun 10, 1982
- Extended Washer Diameter
- 0.375 inches nominal0.375 inches nominal
- Extended Washer Thickness
- 0.040 inches minimum and 0.040 inches minimum and 0.050 inches maximum0.050 inches maximum
- Fastener Length
- 0.375 inches nominal0.375 inches nominal
- Features Provided
- finished headfinished head
- Head Height
- 0.260 inches nominal0.260 inches nominal
- Head Style
- double hexagon w/holedouble hexagon w/hole
- Hole Configuration Style
- roundround
- Hole Diameter
- 0.047 inches nominal0.047 inches nominal
- Hole Quantity
- 44
- Hole Type
- drilleddrilled
- Material Document And Classification
- ams5731 assn std single material response overallams5731 assn std single material response overall
- Material
- iron alloy 660 overalliron alloy 660 overall
- Minimum Tensile Strength
- 160000 pounds per square inch160000 pounds per square inch
- Minimum Yield Strength
- 107000 pounds per square inch107000 pounds per square inch
- Nominal Thread Diameter
- 0.190 inches0.190 inches
- Surface Finish
- 32.0 microinches threads32.0 microinches threads
- Surface Finish
- 63.0 microinches bearing surface of head63.0 microinches bearing surface of head
- Thread Class
- 3a3a
- Thread Direction
- right-handright-hand
- Thread Length
- 0.313 inches minimum and 0.313 inches minimum and 0.375 inches maximum0.375 inches maximum
- Thread Quantity Per Inch
- 3232
- Thread Series Designator
- unified national joint fine (unjf)unified national joint fine (unjf)
- Width Between Flats
- 0.243 inches minimum and 0.243 inches minimum and 0.251 inches maximum0.251 inches maximum
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- A - Item does not contain precious metal.
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0001847
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 73030
-
Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation Dba Collins AerospaceU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- BZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 48950
- Water Commodity
- 573 - Bolts or nuts (iron or steel),(less than 35 feet)
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 093486
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5306-01-133-1556?
The FSCG of the NSN 5306-01-133-1556 is 5306
-
Does NSN 5306-01-133-1556 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5306-01-133-1556 contain precious materials?
Item does not contain precious metal.
-
Does NSN 5306-01-133-1556 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5306-01-133-1556 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 44 years ago, on Thu, Jun 10, 1982
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
2835-01-224-047610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTAuxiliary Power Unit Adapter2 in stock
-
5320-01-469-485210/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTPin-Rivet Collar2,290 in stock
-
4730-00-102-972910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTMagnetic Pipe Plug267 in stock
-
3120-00-661-844910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSleeve Bushing35 in stock
-
4730-00-815-294510/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTQuick Disconnect Coupling Half45 in stock
-
5120-00-240-141810/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSocket Wrench Handle96 in stock
-
5310-01-193-687910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTCap Self-Locking Nut1 in stock
-
6160-01-266-759610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTBattery Box9 in stock
-
5315-00-177-759310/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpring Pin5,620 in stock
-
5985-01-412-903610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTAntenna2 in stock
-
6605-01-423-747910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTInertial Navigation System6 in stock
-
5998-01-488-121610/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTElectrical Card Retainer-Ejector3,339 in stock
-
4720-01-521-066410/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTAir Duct Hose2 in stock
-
5331-01-184-753310/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTO-Ring28 in stock
-
5120-01-584-198110/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTAxle Assy Spanner2 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 3412Broaching Machines
-
FSC 5820Except Airborne Radio and Television Communication Equipment
-
FSC 2310Passenger Motor Vehicles
-
FSC 1450Guided Missile Handling and Servicing Equipment
-
FSC 2640Tire Rebuilding and Tire and Tube Repair Materials
-
FSC 9430Inedible Miscellaneous Crude Animal Products
-
FSC 8530Personal Toiletry Articles
-
FSC 6615Automatic Pilot Mechanisms and Airborne Gyro Components
-
FSC 5950Coils and Transformers
-
FSC 6525Veterinary Dental Imaging Equipment and Supplies: Medical
-
FSC 5210Craftsmen's Measuring Tools
-
FSC 7644Charts and Geodetic Products Digital Maps
-
FSC 6105Electrical Motors
-
FSC 8965Alcoholic Beverages
-
FSC 5450Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures