- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
- 723088-4
NSN 723088-4
Transistor
A removeable protection item designed to fit over a rack, bomb, aircraft or a rack, bomb ejector, aircraft.
junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case, 200.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc200.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, pnppnp internal junction configuration, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided.
NSN 5961-00-075-9018 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-075-9018
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-075-9018
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Wed, Aug 2, 1967
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 200.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc200.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc
- Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
- collectorcollector
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Internal Junction Configuration
- pnppnp
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Overall Diameter
- 0.230 inches maximum0.230 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.210 inches maximum0.210 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 360.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation360.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Specification/Standard Data
- 80131-release5174 professional/industrial association specification80131-release5174 professional/industrial association specification
- Terminal Circle Diameter
- 0.100 inches nominal0.100 inches nominal
- Terminal Length
- 0.500 inches minimum0.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 6.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open6.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Source of Supply Code
- S9E - Defense supply center columbus, columbus, oh 43218
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 01295
-
Texas Instruments IncorporatedU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 04713
-
Freescale Semiconductor, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 07263
-
Fairchild Semiconductor CorpU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 80131
-
Electronic Industries AssociationU.s./canadian manufacturers
- C7191
-
Adelco Elektronik GmbhNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
- D6528
-
Lacon Electronic GmbhNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
- 30890
-
Interlink Communications IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 05869
-
Raytheon Company Div Rmd StrategicU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 26512
-
Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation Dba Northrop Grumman Is Div Mission SystemsU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-075-9018?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-075-9018 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-075-9018 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-075-9018 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-075-9018 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-075-9018 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-075-9018 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 59 years ago, on Wed, Aug 2, 1967
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
-
5306-01-044-220110/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTEye Bolt2 in stock
-
5950-01-375-511410/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTPower Transformer5 in stock
-
5930-01-480-979910/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTToggle Switch1 in stock
-
4510-00-252-688810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTDouble Faucet438 in stock
-
5999-01-030-681710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSquelch Amplifier1 in stock
-
5310-01-316-795010/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTLock Washer4 in stock
-
5310-01-463-314710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlat Washer3,056 in stock
-
5342-01-280-555210/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Cap6 in stock
-
5306-01-098-377710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Bolt1,851 in stock
-
2995-01-292-446910/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Adapter26 in stock
-
5340-01-022-330110/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlush Catch4 in stock
-
1240-00-818-447610/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTOptical Instrument Headrest3 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 3635Crystal and Glass Industries Machinery
-
FSC 4235Hazardous Material Spill Containment and Clean-up Equipment and Material
-
FSC 1915Cargo and Tanker Vessels
-
FSC 1615Drive Mechanisms and Components Helicopter Rotor Blades
-
FSC 4921Checkout Specialized Equipment, Repair and Torpedo Maintenance
-
FSC 8730Seeds and Nursery Stock
-
FSC 1830Space Vehicle Remote Control Systems Fsc 1830
-
FSC 9905Identification Plates, Advertising Displays and Signs
-
FSC 9515Plate, Sheet, Strip, Foil and Leaf
-
FSC 1145Nuclear Ordnance Explosive and Pyrotechnic Components
-
FSC 1660Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
FSC 9910Jewelry Fsc 9910
-
FSC 1367Outfits, Kits and Tactical Sets
-
FSC 6080Fiber Optic Kits and Sets
-
FSC 2090Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment