1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
  4. 905D427

NSN 905D427

Transistor

200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case, 30.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc30.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, hermetically sealed case and hermetically sealed case and mounting hardwaremounting hardware features provided.

NSN 5961-00-105-2126 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5961-00-105-2126
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-105-2126
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
20588
Date
Wed, Jun 26, 1968
Schedule B Code
8541500080
Current Rating Per Characteristic
30.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc30.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc
Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
collectorcollector
Features Provided
hermetically sealed case and hermetically sealed case and mounting hardwaremounting hardware
Internal Configuration
junction contactjunction contact
Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction
Mounting Facility Quantity
11
Mounting Method
threaded stud(s)
Nominal Thread Size
0.312 inches0.312 inches
Overall Length
1.540 inches nominal1.540 inches nominal
Overall Width Across Flats
0.875 inches maximum0.875 inches maximum
Power Rating Per Characteristic
100.0 watts maximum total power dissipation100.0 watts maximum total power dissipation
Semiconductor Material
siliconsilicon
Special Features
junction pattern arrangement: npnjunction pattern arrangement: npn
Terminal Type And Quantity
2 tab, solder lug and 2 tab, solder lug and 1 wire hook1 wire hook
Thread Series Designator
unfunf
Transfer Ratio
120.0 maximum static forward current transfer ratio, common-emitter120.0 maximum static forward current transfer ratio, common-emitter
Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
1.5 maximum base to emitter saturation voltage1.5 maximum base to emitter saturation voltage

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
A - Item does not contain precious metal.
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0020588

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

21845
Solitron Devices, Inc.
U.s./canadian manufacturers
05606
General Dynamics-Ots, Inc. Div Ordinance and Tactical Systems
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
HZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
3 - Electrostatic sensitive device (esd)
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
34525
Water Commodity
72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
063025

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-105-2126?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-105-2126 is 5961

  2. Does the NSN 5961-00-105-2126 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080

  3. Does NSN 5961-00-105-2126 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 5961-00-105-2126 contain precious materials?

    Item does not contain precious metal.

  5. Does NSN 5961-00-105-2126 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 5961-00-105-2126 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 58 years ago, on Wed, Jun 26, 1968

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 1 day ago
View History