- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
- 905D427
NSN 905D427
Transistor
200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case, 30.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc30.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, hermetically sealed case and hermetically sealed case and mounting hardwaremounting hardware features provided.
NSN 5961-00-105-2126 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-105-2126
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-105-2126
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Wed, Jun 26, 1968
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 30.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc30.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc
- Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
- collectorcollector
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed case and hermetically sealed case and mounting hardwaremounting hardware
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Facility Quantity
- 11
- Mounting Method
- threaded stud(s)
- Nominal Thread Size
- 0.312 inches0.312 inches
- Overall Length
- 1.540 inches nominal1.540 inches nominal
- Overall Width Across Flats
- 0.875 inches maximum0.875 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 100.0 watts maximum total power dissipation100.0 watts maximum total power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Special Features
- junction pattern arrangement: npnjunction pattern arrangement: npn
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 2 tab, solder lug and 2 tab, solder lug and 1 wire hook1 wire hook
- Thread Series Designator
- unfunf
- Transfer Ratio
- 120.0 maximum static forward current transfer ratio, common-emitter120.0 maximum static forward current transfer ratio, common-emitter
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 1.5 maximum base to emitter saturation voltage1.5 maximum base to emitter saturation voltage
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- A - Item does not contain precious metal.
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 21845
-
Solitron Devices, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 05606
-
General Dynamics-Ots, Inc. Div Ordinance and Tactical SystemsU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- 3 - Electrostatic sensitive device (esd)
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-105-2126?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-105-2126 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-105-2126 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-105-2126 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-105-2126 contain precious materials?
Item does not contain precious metal.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-105-2126 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-105-2126 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 58 years ago, on Wed, Jun 26, 1968
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
5310-00-877-562210/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTHexagon Self-Locking Nut6,098 in stock
-
5320-01-168-638610/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTSolid Rivet29,208 in stock
-
4820-01-133-360110/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTInlet Valve1 in stock
-
3120-00-508-357410/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTSleeve Bushing55 in stock
-
5310-00-475-287210/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTClinch Plain Nut777 in stock
-
5821-01-392-571810/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTRadio Receiver-Transmitter2 in stock
-
5940-01-122-148510/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTConductor Splice476 in stock
-
2610-00-424-989810/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTVehicu Pneumatic Tire Inner Tube6 in stock
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
-
5306-01-044-220110/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTEye Bolt2 in stock
-
5950-01-375-511410/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTPower Transformer5 in stock
-
5930-01-480-979910/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTToggle Switch1 in stock
-
4510-00-252-688810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTDouble Faucet438 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 8110Drums and Cans
-
FSC 6032Fiber Optic Light Sources and Photo Detectors
-
FSC 8150Freight Containers
-
FSC 4921Checkout Specialized Equipment, Repair and Torpedo Maintenance
-
FSC 3520Shoe Repairing Equipment
-
FSC 6350Security Detection Systems, Signal and Miscellaneous Alarm
-
FSC 8960Nonalcoholic Beverages
-
FSC 5650Roofing and Siding Materials
-
FSC 2410Low Speed Full Tracked Tractor
-
FSC 3424Metal Heat Treating and Non-Thermal Treating Equipment
-
FSC 2520Vehicular Power Transmission Components
-
FSC 3730Livestock Equipment, Poultry and Dairy
-
FSC 7644Charts and Geodetic Products Digital Maps
-
FSC 8440Men's Hosiery, Handwear and Clothing Accessories
-
FSC 2850Gasoline Rotary Engines and Components