NSN B94945
Transistor
collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case, npnnpn internal junction configuration, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, 3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc and 3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc and 1.00 amperes maximum base current, dc1.00 amperes maximum base current, dc current rating per characteristic.
NSN 5961-00-102-1362 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-102-1362
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-102-1362
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Fri, Jun 14, 1968
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc and 3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc and 1.00 amperes maximum base current, dc1.00 amperes maximum base current, dc
- Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
- collectorcollector
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Internal Junction Configuration
- npnnpn
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 200.0 celsius case200.0 celsius case
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Overall Diameter
- 0.335 inches minimum and 0.335 inches minimum and 0.370 inches maximum0.370 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.240 inches minimum and 0.240 inches minimum and 0.260 inches maximum0.260 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 1.0 watts maximum collector power dissipation1.0 watts maximum collector power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Terminal Circle Diameter
- 0.200 inches nominal0.200 inches nominal
- Terminal Length
- 1.500 inches minimum1.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 125.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 125.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 8.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open and 8.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open and 80.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open80.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Source of Supply Code
- S9E - Defense supply center columbus, columbus, oh 43218
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 01295
-
Texas Instruments IncorporatedU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 04713
-
Freescale Semiconductor, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 12969
-
Micro Uspd IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 80131
-
Electronic Industries AssociationU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 81349
-
Military Specifications Promulgated by Military Departments/agencies Under Authority of Defense Standardization Manual 4120 3-MMilitary standards and standards organizations (ex:stanags,milspecs,defstans)
- C7191
-
Adelco Elektronik GmbhNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
- D6528
-
Lacon Electronic GmbhNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
- K1156
-
Bae Systems Integrated System Technologies LtdNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
- K6036
-
G E C Marconi Defence Systems LtdNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
- K0967
-
Mbda Uk LtdNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-102-1362?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-102-1362 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-102-1362 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-102-1362 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-102-1362 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-102-1362 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-102-1362 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 58 years ago, on Fri, Jun 14, 1968
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
5310-00-877-562210/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTHexagon Self-Locking Nut6,098 in stock
-
5320-01-168-638610/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTSolid Rivet29,208 in stock
-
4820-01-133-360110/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTInlet Valve1 in stock
-
3120-00-508-357410/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTSleeve Bushing55 in stock
-
5310-00-475-287210/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTClinch Plain Nut777 in stock
-
5821-01-392-571810/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTRadio Receiver-Transmitter2 in stock
-
5940-01-122-148510/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTConductor Splice476 in stock
-
2610-00-424-989810/14/2026 08:10 PM EDTVehicu Pneumatic Tire Inner Tube6 in stock
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
-
5306-01-044-220110/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTEye Bolt2 in stock
-
5950-01-375-511410/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTPower Transformer5 in stock
-
5930-01-480-979910/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTToggle Switch1 in stock
-
4510-00-252-688810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTDouble Faucet438 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 1361Explosive Depth Charges and Components
-
FSC 3460Machine Tool Accessories
-
FSC 6930Operation Training Devices
-
FSC 5840Except Airborne Radar Equipment
-
FSC 1945Pontoons and Floating Docks
-
FSC 3640Tobacco Manufacturing Machinery
-
FSC 9925Supplies, Furnishings and Ecclesiastical Equipment
-
FSC 1615Drive Mechanisms and Components Helicopter Rotor Blades
-
FSC 6320Shipboard Alarm and Signal Systems
-
FSC 7330Kitchen Hand Tools and Utensils
-
FSC 6031Integrated Optical Circuits
-
FSC 3040Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
-
FSC 5325Fastening Devices
-
FSC 1125Nuclear Demolition Charges
-
FSC 1210Fire Control Directors