1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
  4. B94945

NSN B94945

Transistor

collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case, npnnpn internal junction configuration, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, 3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc and 3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc and 1.00 amperes maximum base current, dc1.00 amperes maximum base current, dc current rating per characteristic.

NSN 5961-00-102-1362 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5961-00-102-1362
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-102-1362
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
20588
Date
Fri, Jun 14, 1968
Schedule B Code
8541500080
Current Rating Per Characteristic
3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc and 3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc and 1.00 amperes maximum base current, dc1.00 amperes maximum base current, dc
Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
collectorcollector
Features Provided
hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
Internal Configuration
junction contactjunction contact
Internal Junction Configuration
npnnpn
Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
200.0 celsius case200.0 celsius case
Mounting Method
terminalterminal
Overall Diameter
0.335 inches minimum and 0.335 inches minimum and 0.370 inches maximum0.370 inches maximum
Overall Length
0.240 inches minimum and 0.240 inches minimum and 0.260 inches maximum0.260 inches maximum
Power Rating Per Characteristic
1.0 watts maximum collector power dissipation1.0 watts maximum collector power dissipation
Semiconductor Material
siliconsilicon
Terminal Circle Diameter
0.200 inches nominal0.200 inches nominal
Terminal Length
1.500 inches minimum1.500 inches minimum
Terminal Type And Quantity
3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
125.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 125.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 8.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open and 8.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open and 80.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open80.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
U - Precious metal content is unknown
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Source of Supply Code
S9E - Defense supply center columbus, columbus, oh 43218
Pseudo Item Name Code
0020588

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

01295
Texas Instruments Incorporated
U.s./canadian manufacturers
04713
Freescale Semiconductor, Inc.
U.s./canadian manufacturers
12969
Micro Uspd Inc
U.s./canadian manufacturers
80131
Electronic Industries Association
U.s./canadian manufacturers
81349
Military Specifications Promulgated by Military Departments/agencies Under Authority of Defense Standardization Manual 4120 3-M
Military standards and standards organizations (ex:stanags,milspecs,defstans)
C7191
Adelco Elektronik Gmbh
Non-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
D6528
Lacon Electronic Gmbh
Non-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
K1156
Bae Systems Integrated System Technologies Ltd
Non-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
K6036
G E C Marconi Defence Systems Ltd
Non-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
K0967
Mbda Uk Ltd
Non-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus

Freight Information

Air Commodity
HZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
34525
Water Commodity
72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
063025

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-102-1362?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-102-1362 is 5961

  2. Does the NSN 5961-00-102-1362 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080

  3. Does NSN 5961-00-102-1362 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 5961-00-102-1362 contain precious materials?

    Precious metal content is unknown

  5. Does NSN 5961-00-102-1362 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 5961-00-102-1362 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 58 years ago, on Fri, Jun 14, 1968

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 1 day ago
View History