1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
  4. C11BX261

NSN C11BX261

Thyristor Semiconductor Device

threaded stud(s) mounting method, anodeanode electrode internally-electrically connected to case, 2.00 amperes maximum peak negative gate current2.00 amperes maximum peak negative gate current current rating per characteristic, 125.0 celsius junction125.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, 11 mounting facility quantity.

NSN 5961-00-069-2116 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5961-00-069-2116
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-069-2116
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
33096
Date
Tue, Jan 1, 1963
Schedule B Code
8541300080
Current Rating Per Characteristic
2.00 amperes maximum peak negative gate current2.00 amperes maximum peak negative gate current
Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
anodeanode
Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
125.0 celsius junction125.0 celsius junction
Mounting Facility Quantity
11
Mounting Method
threaded stud(s)
Nominal Thread Size
0.190 inches0.190 inches
Overall Diameter
0.437 inches maximum0.437 inches maximum
Overall Length
0.400 inches maximum0.400 inches maximum
Power Rating Per Characteristic
0.5 watts maximum average gate power-forward0.5 watts maximum average gate power-forward
Semiconductor Material
siliconsilicon
Terminal Type And Quantity
2 tab, solder lug and 2 tab, solder lug and 1 threaded stud1 threaded stud
Thread Series Designator
unfunf
Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
10.0 maximum gate voltage, dc10.0 maximum gate voltage, dc

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
U - Precious metal content is unknown
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0033096

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

03508
General Electric Co Semi-Conductor Products Dept
U.s./canadian manufacturers
03538
Lockheed Martin Corporation Div Rms
U.s./canadian manufacturers
66844
Powerex, Inc.
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
HZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
34525
Water Commodity
658 - Electrical appliances, small
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
063025

Schedule B & Trade

Schedule B
8541-30-0080
Description
thyristors, diacs & triacs, other than photosensitive devices, nesoi
End Use
21320 - Semiconductors
Unit of Quantity
NO
USDA
Yes
(SITC) Standard International Trade Classification
77635
(NAICS) North American Industrial Classification System
334413

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-069-2116?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-069-2116 is 5961

  2. Does the NSN 5961-00-069-2116 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541300080

  3. Does NSN 5961-00-069-2116 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 5961-00-069-2116 contain precious materials?

    Precious metal content is unknown

  5. Does NSN 5961-00-069-2116 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 5961-00-069-2116 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 63 years ago, on Tue, Jan 1, 1963

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 8 hours ago
View History