- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
- C11BX261
NSN C11BX261
Thyristor Semiconductor Device
threaded stud(s) mounting method, anodeanode electrode internally-electrically connected to case, 2.00 amperes maximum peak negative gate current2.00 amperes maximum peak negative gate current current rating per characteristic, 125.0 celsius junction125.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, 11 mounting facility quantity.
NSN 5961-00-069-2116 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-069-2116
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-069-2116
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 33096
- Date
- Tue, Jan 1, 1963
- Schedule B Code
- 8541300080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 2.00 amperes maximum peak negative gate current2.00 amperes maximum peak negative gate current
- Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
- anodeanode
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 125.0 celsius junction125.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Facility Quantity
- 11
- Mounting Method
- threaded stud(s)
- Nominal Thread Size
- 0.190 inches0.190 inches
- Overall Diameter
- 0.437 inches maximum0.437 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.400 inches maximum0.400 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 0.5 watts maximum average gate power-forward0.5 watts maximum average gate power-forward
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 2 tab, solder lug and 2 tab, solder lug and 1 threaded stud1 threaded stud
- Thread Series Designator
- unfunf
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 10.0 maximum gate voltage, dc10.0 maximum gate voltage, dc
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0033096
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 03508
-
General Electric Co Semi-Conductor Products DeptU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 03538
-
Lockheed Martin Corporation Div RmsU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 66844
-
Powerex, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 658 - Electrical appliances, small
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Schedule B & Trade
- Schedule B
- 8541-30-0080
- Description
- thyristors, diacs & triacs, other than photosensitive devices, nesoi
- End Use
- 21320 - Semiconductors
- Unit of Quantity
- NO
- USDA
- Yes
- (SITC) Standard International Trade Classification
- 77635
- (NAICS) North American Industrial Classification System
- 334413
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-069-2116?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-069-2116 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-069-2116 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541300080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-069-2116 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-069-2116 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-069-2116 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-069-2116 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 63 years ago, on Tue, Jan 1, 1963
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
2835-01-224-047610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTAuxiliary Power Unit Adapter2 in stock
-
5320-01-469-485210/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTPin-Rivet Collar2,290 in stock
-
4730-00-102-972910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTMagnetic Pipe Plug267 in stock
-
3120-00-661-844910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSleeve Bushing35 in stock
-
4730-00-815-294510/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTQuick Disconnect Coupling Half45 in stock
-
5120-00-240-141810/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSocket Wrench Handle96 in stock
-
5310-01-193-687910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTCap Self-Locking Nut1 in stock
-
6160-01-266-759610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTBattery Box9 in stock
-
5315-00-177-759310/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpring Pin5,620 in stock
-
5985-01-412-903610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTAntenna2 in stock
-
6605-01-423-747910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTInertial Navigation System6 in stock
-
5998-01-488-121610/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTElectrical Card Retainer-Ejector3,339 in stock
-
4720-01-521-066410/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTAir Duct Hose2 in stock
-
5331-01-184-753310/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTO-Ring28 in stock
-
5120-01-584-198110/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTAxle Assy Spanner2 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 1990Miscellaneous Vessels
-
FSC 3110Unmounted Antifriction Bearings
-
FSC 1540Gliders
-
FSC 4470Nuclear Reactors
-
FSC 1930Cargo Barges and Lighters
-
FSC 7460Visible Record Equipment
-
FSC 4820Nonpowered Valves
-
FSC 4320Power and Hand Pumps
-
FSC 6665Hazard-Detecting Instruments and Apparatus
-
FSC 6636Environmental Chambers and Related Equipment
-
FSC 3740Frost Control Equipment, Disease and Pest
-
FSC 5940Terminal Strips, Terminals and Lugs
-
FSC 2210Locomotives
-
FSC 2230Railroad Right-of-Way Construction and Maintenance Equipment
-
FSC 3436Welding Positioners and Manipulators