1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
  4. CP2357

NSN CP2357

Transistor

A switch with a quick-acting mechanism actuated by a highly delicate tactile contact. It may include a timer function. Includes membrane switch. Excludes: switch,flexible; switch,pressure; and switch,thermostatic.

npnnpn internal junction configuration, 200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, 500.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc500.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration.

NSN 5961-00-069-2113 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5961-00-069-2113
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-069-2113
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
20588
Date
Tue, Jan 1, 1963
Schedule B Code
8541500080
Current Rating Per Characteristic
500.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc500.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc
Features Provided
hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
Internal Configuration
junction contactjunction contact
Internal Junction Configuration
npnnpn
Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction
Mounting Method
terminalterminal
Overall Diameter
0.335 inches minimum and 0.335 inches minimum and 0.370 inches maximum0.370 inches maximum
Overall Length
0.260 inches maximum0.260 inches maximum
Power Rating Per Characteristic
2.0 watts maximum total power dissipation2.0 watts maximum total power dissipation
Semiconductor Material
siliconsilicon
Terminal Circle Diameter
0.200 inches nominal0.200 inches nominal
Terminal Length
1.500 inches maximum1.500 inches maximum
Terminal Type And Quantity
3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
2.0 maximum collector to base voltage, dc and 2.0 maximum collector to base voltage, dc and 5.0 maximum collector to emitter voltage, dc5.0 maximum collector to emitter voltage, dc

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
U - Precious metal content is unknown
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Source of Supply Code
SMS - Defense logistics agency, enterprise business systems
Pseudo Item Name Code
0020588

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

03508
General Electric Co Semi-Conductor Products Dept
U.s./canadian manufacturers
34371
Renesas Electronics America Inc Div Na
U.s./canadian manufacturers
80103
Veeco Instruments Inc Lambda Div
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
HZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
34525
Water Commodity
658 - Electrical appliances, small
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
063025

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-069-2113?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-069-2113 is 5961

  2. Does the NSN 5961-00-069-2113 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080

  3. Does NSN 5961-00-069-2113 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 5961-00-069-2113 contain precious materials?

    Precious metal content is unknown

  5. Does NSN 5961-00-069-2113 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 5961-00-069-2113 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 63 years ago, on Tue, Jan 1, 1963

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 7 hours ago
View History