1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets and Transmission Chain /
  4. CVC575-2

NSN CVC575-2

Groove Pulley

annular rollerannular roller bearing type, 0.2495 inches minimum and 0.2495 inches minimum and 0.2500 inches maximum0.2500 inches maximum bore diameter, 11 bearing quantity, includedincluded bearings, 0.438 inches nominal0.438 inches nominal bore length.

NSN 3020-00-016-5303 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
3020-00-016-5303
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-016-5303
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
08109
Date
Thu, Apr 27, 1967
Schedule B Code
8487900080
Bearing Quantity
11
Bearing Type
annular rollerannular roller
Bearings
includedincluded
Bore Diameter
0.2495 inches minimum and 0.2495 inches minimum and 0.2500 inches maximum0.2500 inches maximum
Bore Length
0.438 inches nominal0.438 inches nominal
Bore Feature
includedincluded
Bore Type
straightstraight
Counterbore Feature
not includednot included
Design Form
webbedwebbed
Distance From Outside Flange/Rim To Hub End And Location
0.064 inches nominal both ends0.064 inches nominal both ends
Face Width
0.310 inches maximum0.310 inches maximum
Groove Quantity
11
Groove Radius
0.066 inches nominal0.066 inches nominal
Groove Shape
uu
Groove Width
0.194 inches nominal0.194 inches nominal
Groove Depth
0.190 inches nominal0.190 inches nominal
Hub End Outside Diameter And Location
0.423 inches nominal both ends0.423 inches nominal both ends
Integral Cooling Vane
not includednot included
Keying Facility
not includednot included
Lightening Hole
not includednot included
Material
aluminum alloy overallaluminum alloy overall
Outside Diameter
3.000 inches nominal3.000 inches nominal
Overall Length
0.433 inches minimum and 0.433 inches minimum and 0.438 inches maximum0.438 inches maximum
Shaft Size For Which Designed
0.250 inches nominal0.250 inches nominal
Split Hub Feature
not includednot included
Style Designator
webbed or spokedwebbed or spoked
Surface Treatment
anodizeanodize
Web/Spoke Relationship To Face Centerline
not offsetnot offset

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
U - Precious metal content is unknown
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0008109

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

80378
Triumph Aerostructures, Llc Dba Triumph Aerostructures - Vought Integrated Programs Division
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
VZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
Q - 70.0
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
64560
Water Commodity
593 - Motors and parts, (machinery and parts),(less than 35 feet)
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
127320

Schedule B & Trade

Schedule B
8487-90-0080
Description
machinery parts not containing electrical features, and not specified or included elsewhere in chapter 84, except ships' propellers
End Use
21180 - Industrial machines, other
Unit of Quantity
NO
USDA
Yes
(SITC) Standard International Trade Classification
74999
(NAICS) North American Industrial Classification System
333998

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 3020-00-016-5303?

    The FSCG of the NSN 3020-00-016-5303 is 3020

  2. Does the NSN 3020-00-016-5303 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8487900080

  3. Does NSN 3020-00-016-5303 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 3020-00-016-5303 contain precious materials?

    Precious metal content is unknown

  5. Does NSN 3020-00-016-5303 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 3020-00-016-5303 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 59 years ago, on Thu, Apr 27, 1967

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 1 day ago
View History