1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
  4. FBNSP787

NSN FBNSP787

Transistor

2.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc2.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, to-3to-3 joint electronic device engineering council/jedec/case outline designation, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case.

NSN 5961-00-069-2114 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5961-00-069-2114
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-069-2114
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
20588
Date
Sun, Jan 1, 1961
Schedule B Code
8541500080
Current Rating Per Characteristic
2.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc2.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc
Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
collectorcollector
Features Provided
hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
Internal Configuration
junction contactjunction contact
Joint Electronic Device Engineering Council/Jedec/Case Outline Designation
to-3to-3
Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
100.0 celsius junction100.0 celsius junction
Mounting Facility Quantity
22
Mounting Method
unthreaded hole(s)
Overall Height
0.410 inches maximum0.410 inches maximum
Overall Length
1.530 inches nominal1.530 inches nominal
Overall Width
1.000 inches nominal1.000 inches nominal
Semiconductor Material
siliconsilicon
Special Features
junction pattern arrangement: npnjunction pattern arrangement: npn
Terminal Type And Quantity
2 pin and 2 pin and 1 case1 case
Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
2.0 maximum collector to emitter voltage, dc2.0 maximum collector to emitter voltage, dc

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
U - Precious metal content is unknown
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0020588

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

80103
Veeco Instruments Inc Lambda Div
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
HZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
3 - Electrostatic sensitive device (esd)
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
34525
Water Commodity
72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
063025

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-069-2114?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-069-2114 is 5961

  2. Does the NSN 5961-00-069-2114 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080

  3. Does NSN 5961-00-069-2114 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 5961-00-069-2114 contain precious materials?

    Precious metal content is unknown

  5. Does NSN 5961-00-069-2114 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 5961-00-069-2114 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 65 years ago, on Sun, Jan 1, 1961

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 9 hours ago
View History