1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
  4. FD1029FG

NSN FD1029FG

Transistor

-4.00 amperes maximum base current, dc and -4.00 amperes maximum base current, dc and -15.00 amperes maximum emitter current, dc-15.00 amperes maximum emitter current, dc current rating per characteristic, 100.0 celsius junction100.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration.

NSN 5961-00-103-1623 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5961-00-103-1623
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-103-1623
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
20588
Date
Wed, Jun 12, 1968
Schedule B Code
8541500080
Current Rating Per Characteristic
-4.00 amperes maximum base current, dc and -4.00 amperes maximum base current, dc and -15.00 amperes maximum emitter current, dc-15.00 amperes maximum emitter current, dc
Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
collectorcollector
Features Provided
hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
Internal Configuration
junction contactjunction contact
Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
100.0 celsius junction100.0 celsius junction
Mounting Facility Quantity
11
Mounting Method
threaded stud(s)
Nominal Thread Size
0.190 inches0.190 inches
Overall Length
0.520 inches maximum0.520 inches maximum
Power Rating Per Characteristic
150.0 watts maximum total power dissipation150.0 watts maximum total power dissipation
Semiconductor Material
germaniumgermanium
Special Features
junction pattern arrangement: pnpjunction pattern arrangement: pnp
Terminal Type And Quantity
1 threaded stud and 1 threaded stud and 2 tab, solder lug2 tab, solder lug
Thread Series Designator
unfunf
Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
-80.0 maximum collector to base voltage/static/emitter open and -80.0 maximum collector to base voltage/static/emitter open and -55.0 maximum collector to emitter voltage/static/base open and -55.0 maximum collector to emitter voltage/static/base open and -60.0 maximum emitter to base voltage, static, collector open-60.0 maximum emitter to base voltage, static, collector open

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
U - Precious metal content is unknown
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0020588

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

04773
Gte Communication Systems Corp
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
HZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
34525
Water Commodity
657 - Instruments, electric meter
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
063025

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-103-1623?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-103-1623 is 5961

  2. Does the NSN 5961-00-103-1623 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080

  3. Does NSN 5961-00-103-1623 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 5961-00-103-1623 contain precious materials?

    Precious metal content is unknown

  5. Does NSN 5961-00-103-1623 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 5961-00-103-1623 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 58 years ago, on Wed, Jun 12, 1968

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 10 hours ago
View History