- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
- RELEASE3778
NSN RELEASE3778
Transistor
A hydraulic system component with three or more openings designed to distribute fluids between components such as accumulators, restrictors, valves, filters, and the like. Does not include components to which the fluid is distributed.
12.00 microamperes maximum peak point current12.00 microamperes maximum peak point current current rating per characteristic, terminalterminal mounting method, base 2base 2 electrode internally-electrically connected to case, unijunctionunijunction internal configuration, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided.
NSN 5961-00-108-7289 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-108-7289
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-108-7289
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Fri, Jul 26, 1968
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 12.00 microamperes maximum peak point current12.00 microamperes maximum peak point current
- Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
- base 2base 2
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- unijunctionunijunction
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Overall Diameter
- 0.370 inches maximum0.370 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.260 inches maximum0.260 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 300.0 milliwatts maximum total power dissipation300.0 milliwatts maximum total power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Terminal Length
- 1.500 inches minimum1.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 65.0 maximum interbase voltage65.0 maximum interbase voltage
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Source of Supply Code
- SMS - Defense logistics agency, enterprise business systems
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 03508
-
General Electric Co Semi-Conductor Products DeptU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 80131
-
Electronic Industries AssociationU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-108-7289?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-108-7289 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-108-7289 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-108-7289 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-108-7289 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-108-7289 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-108-7289 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 58 years ago, on Fri, Jul 26, 1968
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
2835-01-224-047610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTAuxiliary Power Unit Adapter2 in stock
-
5320-01-469-485210/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTPin-Rivet Collar2,290 in stock
-
4730-00-102-972910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTMagnetic Pipe Plug267 in stock
-
3120-00-661-844910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSleeve Bushing35 in stock
-
4730-00-815-294510/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTQuick Disconnect Coupling Half45 in stock
-
5120-00-240-141810/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSocket Wrench Handle96 in stock
-
5310-01-193-687910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTCap Self-Locking Nut1 in stock
-
6160-01-266-759610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTBattery Box9 in stock
-
5315-00-177-759310/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpring Pin5,620 in stock
-
5985-01-412-903610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTAntenna2 in stock
-
6605-01-423-747910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTInertial Navigation System6 in stock
-
5998-01-488-121610/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTElectrical Card Retainer-Ejector3,339 in stock
-
4720-01-521-066410/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTAir Duct Hose2 in stock
-
5331-01-184-753310/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTO-Ring28 in stock
-
5120-01-584-198110/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTAxle Assy Spanner2 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 7643Charts and Geodetic Products Topographic Maps
-
FSC 1070Ordnance Nets and Booms
-
FSC 9105Electric Power Generation as a Supply
-
FSC 5990Synchros and Resolvers
-
FSC 5620Block, Brick and Tile
-
FSC 1940Small Craft
-
FSC 6230Electric Portable and Hand Lighting Equipment
-
FSC 8810Raised for Food Live Animals
-
FSC 6680Mechanical Motion Measuring Instruments, Liquid Level and Liquid and Gas Flow
-
FSC 1398Specialized Ammunition Handling and Servicing Equipment
-
FSC 5120Nonpowered Nonedged Hand Tools
-
FSC 1920Fishing Vessels
-
FSC 4230Decontaminating and Impregnating Equipment
-
FSC 5320Rivets
-
FSC 4915Ship Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment