- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
- RELEASE5097
NSN RELEASE5097
Transistor
A definite continuous length of cable, special purpose, electrical with branches (forks), and having one or more ends processed and/or terminated in fittings to provide for connection to other items. Excludes:lead, test. See also wiring harness.
terminalterminal mounting method, 20.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc and 20.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc and 5.00 microamperes maximum collector cutoff current, dc, emitter open5.00 microamperes maximum collector cutoff current, dc, emitter open current rating per characteristic, 100.0 celsius junction100.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided.
NSN 5961-00-110-0920 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-110-0920
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-110-0920
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Fri, Aug 9, 1968
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 20.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc and 20.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc and 5.00 microamperes maximum collector cutoff current, dc, emitter open5.00 microamperes maximum collector cutoff current, dc, emitter open
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 100.0 celsius junction100.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Overall Diameter
- 0.230 inches maximum0.230 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.210 inches maximum0.210 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 120.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation120.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- germaniumgermanium
- Special Features
- junction pattern arrangement: pnpjunction pattern arrangement: pnp
- Specification/Standard Data
- 80131-release5097 professional/industrial association specification80131-release5097 professional/industrial association specification
- Terminal Length
- 0.500 inches minimum0.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 4 uninsulated wire lead4 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 30.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 30.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 20.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 20.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 0.5 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open0.5 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 80131
-
Electronic Industries AssociationU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 657 - Instruments, electric meter
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-110-0920?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-110-0920 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-110-0920 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-110-0920 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-110-0920 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-110-0920 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-110-0920 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 58 years ago, on Fri, Aug 9, 1968
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
-
5306-01-044-220110/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTEye Bolt2 in stock
-
5950-01-375-511410/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTPower Transformer5 in stock
-
5930-01-480-979910/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTToggle Switch1 in stock
-
4510-00-252-688810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTDouble Faucet438 in stock
-
5999-01-030-681710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSquelch Amplifier1 in stock
-
5310-01-316-795010/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTLock Washer4 in stock
-
5310-01-463-314710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlat Washer3,056 in stock
-
5342-01-280-555210/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Cap6 in stock
-
5306-01-098-377710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Bolt1,851 in stock
-
2995-01-292-446910/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Adapter26 in stock
-
5340-01-022-330110/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlush Catch4 in stock
-
1240-00-818-447610/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTOptical Instrument Headrest3 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 5945Relays and Solenoids
-
FSC 3693Industrial Assembly Machines
-
FSC 9670Iron and Steel Scrap
-
FSC 3460Machine Tool Accessories
-
FSC 2430High Speed Full Tracked Tractors
-
FSC 5845Underwater Sound Equipment
-
FSC 9905Identification Plates, Advertising Displays and Signs
-
FSC 5445Prefabricated Tower Structures
-
FSC 3120Unmounted Plain Bearings
-
FSC 1810Space Vehicles Fsc 1810
-
FSC 5915Filters and Networks
-
FSC 8945Oils and Fats Food
-
FSC 7490Miscellaneous Office Machines
-
FSC 2630Solid and Cushion Tires
-
FSC 8325Fur Materials