- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
- SM0567A
NSN SM0567A
Transistor
An item consisting of a safety and arming device, guided missile and a fuze, specifically designed to provide the safety and arming functions for a guided missile and/or fuzing of the missile in the event of malfunction of the safety and arming mechanism.
200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, 10.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc10.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, terminalterminal mounting method.
NSN 5961-00-069-0885 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-069-0885
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-069-0885
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Tue, Jan 1, 1963
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 10.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc10.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Overall Diameter
- 0.370 inches maximum0.370 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.250 inches maximum0.250 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 1.5 watts maximum collector power dissipation1.5 watts maximum collector power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Special Features
- junction pattern arrangement: npnjunction pattern arrangement: npn
- Terminal Circle Diameter
- 0.100 inches nominal0.100 inches nominal
- Terminal Length
- 1.500 inches minimum1.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 80.0 maximum collector to base voltage, dc and 80.0 maximum collector to base voltage, dc and 60.0 maximum collector to emitter voltage, dc60.0 maximum collector to emitter voltage, dc
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Source of Supply Code
- S9E - Defense supply center columbus, columbus, oh 43218
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 82577
-
Raytheon Company Dba RaytheonNon-manufacturers
- 07263
-
Fairchild Semiconductor CorpU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 19333
-
Magnetic Peripherals Inc Normandale Opns Sub of Control Data CorpU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 01295
-
Texas Instruments IncorporatedU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 658 - Electrical appliances, small
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-069-0885?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-069-0885 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-069-0885 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-069-0885 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-069-0885 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-069-0885 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-069-0885 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 63 years ago, on Tue, Jan 1, 1963
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
5999-01-030-681710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSquelch Amplifier1 in stock
-
5310-01-316-795010/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTLock Washer4 in stock
-
5310-01-463-314710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlat Washer3,056 in stock
-
5342-01-280-555210/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Cap6 in stock
-
5306-01-098-377710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Bolt1,851 in stock
-
2995-01-292-446910/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Adapter26 in stock
-
5340-01-022-330110/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlush Catch4 in stock
-
1240-00-818-447610/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTOptical Instrument Headrest3 in stock
-
3110-00-042-104510/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTAirframe Ball Bearing1,526 in stock
-
5930-00-815-286010/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTThermostatic Switch3 in stock
-
5310-01-124-663110/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTAssembled Washe Self-Locking Nut1,215 in stock
-
5996-00-100-493210/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTAudio Frequency Amplifier3 in stock
-
5930-01-426-071710/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTSensitive Switch2 in stock
-
8030-00-051-401110/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTSealing Compound1 in stock
-
4820-00-289-249910/14/2026 04:10 AM EDTCheck Valve17 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 9135Chemical Base Liquid Propellant Fuels and Oxidizers
-
FSC 4720Hose and Flexible Tubing
-
FSC 8955Cocoa, Tea and Coffee
-
FSC 6665Hazard-Detecting Instruments and Apparatus
-
FSC 1410Guided Missiles
-
FSC 6635Physical Properties Testing and Inspection
-
FSC 8520Dentifrices, Shaving Preparations and Toilet Soap
-
FSC 9660Precious Metals Primary Forms
-
FSC 7810Athletic and Sporting Equipment
-
FSC 3685Specialized Metal Container Manufacturing Machinery and Related Equipment
-
FSC 7510Office Supplies
-
FSC 1355Inert Torpedos and Components
-
FSC 6330Railroad Signal and Warning Devices
-
FSC 6720Still Picture Cameras
-
FSC 3915Materials Feeders