1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
  4. STC3190

NSN STC3190

Transistor

collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case, npnnpn internal junction configuration, 3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration.

NSN 5961-00-064-0151 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5961-00-064-0151
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-064-0151
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
20588
Date
Tue, Jan 1, 1963
Schedule B Code
8541500080
Current Rating Per Characteristic
3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc3.00 amperes maximum collector current, dc
Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
collectorcollector
Features Provided
hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
Internal Configuration
junction contactjunction contact
Internal Junction Configuration
npnnpn
Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction
Mounting Facility Quantity
44
Mounting Method
unthreaded hole(s)
Overall Height
0.305 inches minimum and 0.305 inches minimum and 0.355 inches maximum0.355 inches maximum
Overall Length
0.850 inches minimum and 0.850 inches minimum and 0.870 inches maximum0.870 inches maximum
Overall Width
0.670 inches minimum and 0.670 inches minimum and 0.690 inches maximum0.690 inches maximum
Power Rating Per Characteristic
85.0 watts maximum collector power dissipation85.0 watts maximum collector power dissipation
Semiconductor Material
siliconsilicon
Terminal Type And Quantity
3 wire hook3 wire hook
Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 60.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 10.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open10.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
U - Precious metal content is unknown
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Source of Supply Code
S9E - Defense supply center columbus, columbus, oh 43218
Pseudo Item Name Code
0020588

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

18876
Us Army Aviation and Missile Command
Government departments or units, including military organizations
07256
Silicon Transistor Corporation Dba Same
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
HZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
34525
Water Commodity
658 - Electrical appliances, small
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
063025

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-064-0151?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-064-0151 is 5961

  2. Does the NSN 5961-00-064-0151 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080

  3. Does NSN 5961-00-064-0151 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 5961-00-064-0151 contain precious materials?

    Precious metal content is unknown

  5. Does NSN 5961-00-064-0151 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 5961-00-064-0151 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 63 years ago, on Tue, Jan 1, 1963

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 8 hours ago
View History