- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
- TRSP3505S
NSN TRSP3505S
Transistor
hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, 0.40 amperes maximum base current, dc and 0.40 amperes maximum base current, dc and 0.40 amperes maximum collector current, dc0.40 amperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, unthreaded hole(s) mounting method, 22 mounting facility quantity.
NSN 5961-00-072-9718 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-072-9718
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-072-9718
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Thu, Jul 27, 1967
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 0.40 amperes maximum base current, dc and 0.40 amperes maximum base current, dc and 0.40 amperes maximum collector current, dc0.40 amperes maximum collector current, dc
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Mounting Facility Quantity
- 22
- Mounting Method
- unthreaded hole(s)
- Overall Diameter
- 0.375 inches maximum0.375 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.330 inches minimum0.330 inches minimum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 2.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation2.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Special Features
- junction pattern arrangement: pnpjunction pattern arrangement: pnp
- Terminal Circle Diameter
- 0.200 inches nominal0.200 inches nominal
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 375.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 375.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 350.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 350.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 5.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open5.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Source of Supply Code
- S9E - Defense supply center columbus, columbus, oh 43218
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 1PQF4
-
Cae Usa Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 36378
-
Raytheon Technical Services CompanyU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 08225
-
Industro Transistor CorpU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 658 - Electrical appliances, small
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-072-9718?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-072-9718 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-072-9718 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-072-9718 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-072-9718 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-072-9718 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-072-9718 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 59 years ago, on Thu, Jul 27, 1967
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
-
5306-01-044-220110/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTEye Bolt2 in stock
-
5950-01-375-511410/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTPower Transformer5 in stock
-
5930-01-480-979910/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTToggle Switch1 in stock
-
4510-00-252-688810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTDouble Faucet438 in stock
-
5999-01-030-681710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSquelch Amplifier1 in stock
-
5310-01-316-795010/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTLock Washer4 in stock
-
5310-01-463-314710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlat Washer3,056 in stock
-
5342-01-280-555210/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Cap6 in stock
-
5306-01-098-377710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Bolt1,851 in stock
-
2995-01-292-446910/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Adapter26 in stock
-
5340-01-022-330110/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlush Catch4 in stock
-
1240-00-818-447610/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTOptical Instrument Headrest3 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 8125Bottles and Jars
-
FSC 9915Collectors' And/or Historical Items
-
FSC 2815Diesel Engines and Components
-
FSC 4120Air Conditioning Equipment
-
FSC 8910Dairy Foods and Eggs
-
FSC 9430Inedible Miscellaneous Crude Animal Products
-
FSC 9110Solid Fuels
-
FSC 4935Checkout Specialized Equipment, Repair and Guided Missile Maintenance
-
FSC 3590Miscellaneous Service and Trade Equipment
-
FSC 6532Hospital and Surgical Clothing and Related Special Purpose Items
-
FSC 2830Water Turbines and Water Wheels; and Components
-
FSC 6020Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies and Harnesses
-
FSC 7050Information Technology Components
-
FSC 5825Except Airborne Radio Navigation Equipment
-
FSC 5963Electronic Modules