- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
- 2604779
NSN 2604779
Transistor
A relay which is actuated by the effect of a magnetic field developed by the current in its energizing coil(s). Includes solenoid and armature types. Excludes:contactor, magnetic; relay, meter movement; relay, motor driven; relay, reed; relay, resonant reed; relay, rotary; and switch, stepping.
200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, terminalterminal mounting method, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, 100.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc100.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided.
NSN 5961-00-062-1830 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-062-1830
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-062-1830
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Tue, Jun 20, 1967
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 100.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc100.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Overall Diameter
- 0.219 inches nominal0.219 inches nominal
- Overall Length
- 0.078 inches nominal0.078 inches nominal
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 400.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation400.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Special Features
- junction pattern arrangement: pnpjunction pattern arrangement: pnp
- Specification/Standard Data
- 80131-release4568 professional/industrial association specification80131-release4568 professional/industrial association specification
- Terminal Circle Diameter
- 0.100 inches nominal0.100 inches nominal
- Terminal Length
- 0.500 inches minimum0.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 110.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 110.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 100.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 100.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 50.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open50.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 06424
-
Alliant Techsystems Operations Llc Div Defense Electronic SystemsU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 12040
-
National Semiconductor CorpU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 12498
-
Crystalonics, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
- 13715
-
Fairchild Semiconductor Corp Components Group Sub of Schlumberger LtdU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 56289
-
Sprague Electric Co World HqsU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 80131
-
Electronic Industries AssociationU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 658 - Electrical appliances, small
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-062-1830?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-062-1830 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-062-1830 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-062-1830 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-062-1830 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-062-1830 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-062-1830 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 59 years ago, on Tue, Jun 20, 1967
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
-
5306-01-044-220110/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTEye Bolt2 in stock
-
5950-01-375-511410/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTPower Transformer5 in stock
-
5930-01-480-979910/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTToggle Switch1 in stock
-
4510-00-252-688810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTDouble Faucet438 in stock
-
5999-01-030-681710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSquelch Amplifier1 in stock
-
5310-01-316-795010/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTLock Washer4 in stock
-
5310-01-463-314710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlat Washer3,056 in stock
-
5342-01-280-555210/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Cap6 in stock
-
5306-01-098-377710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Bolt1,851 in stock
-
2995-01-292-446910/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Adapter26 in stock
-
5340-01-022-330110/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlush Catch4 in stock
-
1240-00-818-447610/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTOptical Instrument Headrest3 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 1630Aircraft Wheel and Brake Systems
-
FSC 6340Aircraft Alarm and Signal Systems
-
FSC 4540Waste Disposal Equipment
-
FSC 3630Clay and Concrete Products Industries Machinery
-
FSC 5830Except Airborne Intercommunication and Public Address Systems
-
FSC 8415Special Purpose Clothing
-
FSC 1955Dredges
-
FSC 6004Rotary Joints
-
FSC 6125Rotating Electrical Converters
-
FSC 8020Paint and Artists' Brushes
-
FSC 5310Nuts and Washers
-
FSC 6640Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
-
FSC 3439Brazing Supplies and Accessories, Soldering and Miscellaneous Welding
-
FSC 9310Paper and Paperboard
-
FSC 1730Aircraft Ground Servicing Equipment