NSN 2N2412
Transistor
An item specifically designed to position and/or restrain the movement of one or more vane, vane segment, or vane assembly, compressor, aircraft gas turbine engine. It may be the full 360 degrees required for one compressor stage or a segment thereof.
hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, 100.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc100.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, pnppnp internal junction configuration, collectorcollector electrode internally-electrically connected to case.
NSN 5961-00-103-7456 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-103-7456
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-103-7456
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Wed, Jun 12, 1968
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 100.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc100.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc
- Electrode Internally-Electrically Connected To Case
- collectorcollector
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Internal Junction Configuration
- pnppnp
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Overall Diameter
- 0.209 inches minimum and 0.209 inches minimum and 0.230 inches maximum0.230 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.170 inches minimum and 0.170 inches minimum and 0.210 inches maximum0.210 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 300.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation300.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Terminal Circle Diameter
- 0.100 inches nominal0.100 inches nominal
- Terminal Length
- 0.500 inches minimum0.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
- Test Data Document
- 96214-531028 drawing (this is the basic governing drawing, such as a contractor drawing, original equipment manufacturer drawing, etc.; excludes any specification, standard or other document that may be referenced in a basic governing drawing)96214-531028 drawing (this is the basic governing drawing, such as a contractor drawing, original equipment manufacturer drawing, etc.; excludes any specification, standard or other document that may be referenced in a basic governing drawing)
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 25.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 25.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 20.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 20.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 5.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open5.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Source of Supply Code
- S9E - Defense supply center columbus, columbus, oh 43218
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 01295
-
Texas Instruments IncorporatedU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 03776
-
Esco IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 03877
-
Gilbert Engineering Co Inc/incon Sub of Transitron Electronic CorpU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 30043
-
Solid State Devices, IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 80131
-
Electronic Industries AssociationU.s./canadian manufacturers
- K0577
-
British Sarozal LtdNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
Freight Information
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-103-7456?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-103-7456 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-103-7456 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-103-7456 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-103-7456 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-103-7456 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-103-7456 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 58 years ago, on Wed, Jun 12, 1968
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
-
5306-01-044-220110/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTEye Bolt2 in stock
-
5950-01-375-511410/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTPower Transformer5 in stock
-
5930-01-480-979910/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTToggle Switch1 in stock
-
4510-00-252-688810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTDouble Faucet438 in stock
-
5999-01-030-681710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSquelch Amplifier1 in stock
-
5310-01-316-795010/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTLock Washer4 in stock
-
5310-01-463-314710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlat Washer3,056 in stock
-
5342-01-280-555210/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Cap6 in stock
-
5306-01-098-377710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Bolt1,851 in stock
-
2995-01-292-446910/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Adapter26 in stock
-
5340-01-022-330110/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlush Catch4 in stock
-
1240-00-818-447610/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTOptical Instrument Headrest3 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 7220Floor Coverings
-
FSC 5660Gates and Components Fences Fencing
-
FSC 5841Airborne Radar Equipment
-
FSC 4310Compressors and Vacuum Pumps
-
FSC 4540Waste Disposal Equipment
-
FSC 1270Aircraft Gunnery Fire Control Components
-
FSC 9320Rubber Fabricated Materials
-
FSC 5307Studs
-
FSC 5520Millwork
-
FSC 1510Fixed Wing Aircraft
-
FSC 1395Miscellaneous Ammunition
-
FSC 3650Chemical and Pharmaceutical Products Manufacturing Machinery
-
FSC 5920Fuses, Arrestors, Absorbers and Protectors
-
FSC 9420Synthetic, Animal and Fibers: Vegetable
-
FSC 1351Explosive Underwater Mines and Components