1. Home /
  2. FSC NSN Catalog /
  3. Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware /
  4. 2N3351

NSN 2N3351

Unitized Semiconductor Devices

hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, 2 transistor2 transistor component name and quantity, terminalterminal mounting method, 0.335 inches maximum0.335 inches maximum overall diameter, 0.260 inches maximum0.260 inches maximum overall length.

NSN 5961-00-108-9728 Datasheet

(NSN) National Stock Number
5961-00-108-9728
(FSC) Federal Supply Classification
5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
(NIIN) National Item Identification Number
00-108-9728
Requires Demilitarization
Yes
(INC) Item Name Code
61962
Date
Fri, Jul 26, 1968
Schedule B Code
8541500080
Component Name And Quantity
2 transistor2 transistor
Features Provided
hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
Mounting Method
terminalterminal
Overall Diameter
0.335 inches maximum0.335 inches maximum
Overall Length
0.260 inches maximum0.260 inches maximum
Special Features
all transistor junction pattern arrangement: pnpall transistor junction pattern arrangement: pnp
Power Rating Per Characteristic
unable to decode
Semiconductor Material
unable to decode
Terminal Circle Diameter
0.200 inches nominal0.200 inches nominal
Terminal Length
0.500 inches minimum0.500 inches minimum
Terminal Type And Quantity
6 uninsulated wire lead6 uninsulated wire lead
Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic

Identification

Demilitarization Code
A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
Precious Metals Indicator
U - Precious metal content is unknown
Hazardous Metals Indicator
N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
Pseudo Item Name Code
0061962

Cross Reference

CAGE Codes

01295
Texas Instruments Incorporated
U.s./canadian manufacturers
21845
Solitron Devices, Inc.
U.s./canadian manufacturers
03640
Lockheed Martin Corporation Div Rotary and Mission Systems
U.s./canadian manufacturers

Freight Information

Air Commodity
HZ -
Air Dimension
A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
National Motor Freight Class Rating
W - Rating variable
Special Handling
9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
Type of Cargo
3 - Electrostatic sensitive device (esd)
Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
34525
Water Commodity
72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
063025

Questions & Answers

  1. What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-108-9728?

    The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-108-9728 is 5961

  2. Does the NSN 5961-00-108-9728 have a Schedule B code assigned?

    Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080

  3. Does NSN 5961-00-108-9728 require demilitarization?

    Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.

  4. Does NSN 5961-00-108-9728 contain precious materials?

    Precious metal content is unknown

  5. Does NSN 5961-00-108-9728 contain hazardous materials?

    Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.

  6. When the NSN 5961-00-108-9728 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?

    It was assigned 58 years ago, on Fri, Jul 26, 1968

Globe Transparent
Get in Touch
Looking for technical parts, product details, or custom project planning? Our team has you covered with end-to-end support every step of the way.
Contact Us

Pricing & Availability

Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.

Recent Updates

Last Update: 1 day ago
View History