NSN 59-166
Transistor
junction contactjunction contact internal configuration, 800.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc800.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc current rating per characteristic, terminalterminal mounting method, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, 200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point.
NSN 5961-00-105-7585 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-105-7585
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-105-7585
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Fri, Jul 12, 1968
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 800.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc800.00 milliamperes maximum collector current, dc
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- junction contactjunction contact
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 200.0 celsius junction200.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Overall Diameter
- 0.370 inches maximum0.370 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.260 inches maximum0.260 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 800.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation800.0 milliwatts maximum collector power dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Special Features
- junction pattern arrangement: npnjunction pattern arrangement: npn
- Terminal Circle Diameter
- 0.200 inches nominal0.200 inches nominal
- Terminal Length
- 1.500 inches minimum1.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 3 uninsulated wire lead3 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 4.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 4.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-base, emitter open and 30.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 30.0 maximum breakdown voltage, collector-to-emitter, base open and 5.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open5.0 maximum breakdown voltage, emitter-to-base, collector open
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 13606
-
Sprague Electric Co Solid Tantalum DivU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 33322
-
Getronics Government Solutions LlcU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 53178
-
Bull Hn Information Systems IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 54418
-
Miltope CorporationU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 56289
-
Sprague Electric Co World HqsU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- 3 - Electrostatic sensitive device (esd)
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-105-7585?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-105-7585 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-105-7585 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-105-7585 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-105-7585 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-105-7585 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-105-7585 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 58 years ago, on Fri, Jul 12, 1968
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
5999-01-030-681710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSquelch Amplifier1 in stock
-
5310-01-316-795010/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTLock Washer4 in stock
-
5310-01-463-314710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlat Washer3,056 in stock
-
5342-01-280-555210/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Cap6 in stock
-
5306-01-098-377710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Bolt1,851 in stock
-
2995-01-292-446910/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Adapter26 in stock
-
5340-01-022-330110/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlush Catch4 in stock
-
1240-00-818-447610/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTOptical Instrument Headrest3 in stock
-
3110-00-042-104510/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTAirframe Ball Bearing1,526 in stock
-
5930-00-815-286010/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTThermostatic Switch3 in stock
-
5310-01-124-663110/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTAssembled Washe Self-Locking Nut1,215 in stock
-
5996-00-100-493210/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTAudio Frequency Amplifier3 in stock
-
5930-01-426-071710/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTSensitive Switch2 in stock
-
8030-00-051-401110/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTSealing Compound1 in stock
-
4820-00-289-249910/14/2026 04:10 AM EDTCheck Valve17 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 1020Over 125mm Through 150mm Guns
-
FSC 7350Tableware
-
FSC 3470Outfits, Kits and Machine Shop Sets
-
FSC 5950Coils and Transformers
-
FSC 4820Nonpowered Valves
-
FSC 5342Weapon System Hardware
-
FSC 3550Vending and Coin Operated Machines
-
FSC 3640Tobacco Manufacturing Machinery
-
FSC 5280Outfits of Measuring Tools, Kits and Sets
-
FSC 3443Power Driven Mechanical Presses
-
FSC 6605Navigational Instruments
-
FSC 1285Except Airborne Fire Control Radar Equipment
-
FSC 3424Metal Heat Treating and Non-Thermal Treating Equipment
-
FSC 6720Still Picture Cameras
-
FSC 2820Reciprocating; and Components Steam Engines