NSN 670280
Transistor
field effectfield effect internal configuration, hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case features provided, terminalterminal mounting method, 175.0 celsius junction175.0 celsius junction maximum operating temp per measurement point, 15.00 milliamperes maximum drain current15.00 milliamperes maximum drain current current rating per characteristic.
NSN 5961-00-104-3482 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5961-00-104-3482
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 59 - Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5961 - Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 00-104-3482
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 20588
- Date
- Mon, Jun 24, 1968
- Schedule B Code
- 8541500080
- Current Rating Per Characteristic
- 15.00 milliamperes maximum drain current15.00 milliamperes maximum drain current
- Features Provided
- hermetically sealed casehermetically sealed case
- Internal Configuration
- field effectfield effect
- Maximum Operating Temp Per Measurement Point
- 175.0 celsius junction175.0 celsius junction
- Mounting Method
- terminalterminal
- Overall Diameter
- 0.230 inches maximum0.230 inches maximum
- Overall Length
- 0.210 inches maximum0.210 inches maximum
- Power Rating Per Characteristic
- 300.0 milliwatts maximum total device dissipation300.0 milliwatts maximum total device dissipation
- Semiconductor Material
- siliconsilicon
- Terminal Circle Diameter
- 0.100 inches nominal0.100 inches nominal
- Terminal Length
- 0.500 inches minimum0.500 inches minimum
- Terminal Type And Quantity
- 4 uninsulated wire lead4 uninsulated wire lead
- Voltage Rating In Volts Per Characteristic
- 40.0 maximum breakdown voltage, drain-to-source, with all other terminals short-circuited to source and 40.0 maximum breakdown voltage, drain-to-source, with all other terminals short-circuited to source and 40.0 maximum breakdown voltage, gate-to-source, with all other terminals short-circuited to source40.0 maximum breakdown voltage, gate-to-source, with all other terminals short-circuited to source
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- U - Precious metal content is unknown
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0020588
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 36378
-
Raytheon Technical Services CompanyU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 04713
-
Freescale Semiconductor, Inc.U.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- HZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- 3 - Electrostatic sensitive device (esd)
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 34525
- Water Commodity
- 72D - Communications/electronics, other than sigint/ew or comsec repair parts and components
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 063025
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-104-3482?
The FSCG of the NSN 5961-00-104-3482 is 5961
-
Does the NSN 5961-00-104-3482 have a Schedule B code assigned?
Yes, the Schedule B code is 8541500080
-
Does NSN 5961-00-104-3482 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5961-00-104-3482 contain precious materials?
Precious metal content is unknown
-
Does NSN 5961-00-104-3482 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5961-00-104-3482 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 58 years ago, on Mon, Jun 24, 1968
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
5999-01-030-681710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSquelch Amplifier1 in stock
-
5310-01-316-795010/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTLock Washer4 in stock
-
5310-01-463-314710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlat Washer3,056 in stock
-
5342-01-280-555210/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Cap6 in stock
-
5306-01-098-377710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Bolt1,851 in stock
-
2995-01-292-446910/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Adapter26 in stock
-
5340-01-022-330110/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlush Catch4 in stock
-
1240-00-818-447610/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTOptical Instrument Headrest3 in stock
-
3110-00-042-104510/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTAirframe Ball Bearing1,526 in stock
-
5930-00-815-286010/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTThermostatic Switch3 in stock
-
5310-01-124-663110/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTAssembled Washe Self-Locking Nut1,215 in stock
-
5996-00-100-493210/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTAudio Frequency Amplifier3 in stock
-
5930-01-426-071710/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTSensitive Switch2 in stock
-
8030-00-051-401110/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTSealing Compound1 in stock
-
4820-00-289-249910/14/2026 04:10 AM EDTCheck Valve17 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 1230Complete Fire Control Systems
-
FSC 4320Power and Hand Pumps
-
FSC 101575mm Through 125mm Guns
-
FSC 5310Nuts and Washers
-
FSC 3040Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
-
FSC 5440Scaffolding Equipment and Concrete Forms
-
FSC 3030Belting, Drive Belts, Fan Belts and Accessories
-
FSC 6031Integrated Optical Circuits
-
FSC 3110Unmounted Antifriction Bearings
-
FSC 5955Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals
-
FSC 6220Electric Vehicular Lights and Fixtures
-
FSC 2190Historical Fsc 2190
-
FSC 5836Video Recording and Reproducing Equipment
-
FSC 3630Clay and Concrete Products Industries Machinery
-
FSC 1350Inert Underwater Mine and Components