- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Bolts /
- MS9149-13
NSN MS9149-13
Machine Bolt
0.090 inches minimum and 0.090 inches minimum and 0.100 inches maximum0.100 inches maximum extended washer thickness, 0.128 inches minimum and 0.128 inches minimum and 0.188 inches maximum0.188 inches maximum grip length, finished headfinished head features provided, 1.178 inches minimum and 1.178 inches minimum and 1.198 inches maximum1.198 inches maximum fastener length, 0.562 inches nominal0.562 inches nominal extended washer diameter.
NSN 5306-01-134-5705 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5306-01-134-5705
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 53 - Hardware and Abrasives
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5306 - Bolts
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 01-134-5705
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 01847
- Date
- Tue, Jul 6, 1982
- Extended Washer Diameter
- 0.562 inches nominal0.562 inches nominal
- Extended Washer Thickness
- 0.090 inches minimum and 0.090 inches minimum and 0.100 inches maximum0.100 inches maximum
- Fastener Length
- 1.178 inches minimum and 1.178 inches minimum and 1.198 inches maximum1.198 inches maximum
- Features Provided
- finished headfinished head
- Grip Length
- 0.128 inches minimum and 0.128 inches minimum and 0.188 inches maximum0.188 inches maximum
- Hardness Rating
- 26.0 rockwell c minimum and 26.0 rockwell c minimum and 32.0 rockwell c maximum overall32.0 rockwell c maximum overall
- Head Height
- 0.422 inches nominal0.422 inches nominal
- Head Style
- double hexagon w/holedouble hexagon w/hole
- Material Document And Classification
- ams 6322 assn std single material response overallams 6322 assn std single material response overall
- Material
- steel comp 8740 overallsteel comp 8740 overall
- Minimum Tensile Strength
- 125000 pounds per square inch125000 pounds per square inch
- Nominal Thread Diameter
- 0.375 inches0.375 inches
- Surface Treatment Document And Classification
- ams 2400 assn std single treatment response overallams 2400 assn std single treatment response overall
- Surface Finish
- 32.0 microinches threads32.0 microinches threads
- Surface Finish
- 63.0 microinches grip63.0 microinches grip
- Surface Finish
- 63.0 microinches bearing surface of head63.0 microinches bearing surface of head
- Surface Treatment
- cadmium overallcadmium overall
- Thread Class
- 3a3a
- Thread Direction
- right-handright-hand
- Thread Length
- 0.990 inches minimum and 0.990 inches minimum and 1.070 inches maximum1.070 inches maximum
- Thread Quantity Per Inch
- 2424
- Thread Series Designator
- unfunf
- Width Between Flats
- 0.430 inches minimum and 0.430 inches minimum and 0.439 inches maximum0.439 inches maximum
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- A - Item does not contain precious metal.
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0001847
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- 96906
-
Military Standards Promulgated by Military Departments Under Authority of Defense Standardization Manual 4120 3-MMilitary standards and standards organizations (ex:stanags,milspecs,defstans)
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- BZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 48950
- Water Commodity
- 573 - Bolts or nuts (iron or steel),(less than 35 feet)
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 093486
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5306-01-134-5705?
The FSCG of the NSN 5306-01-134-5705 is 5306
-
Does NSN 5306-01-134-5705 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5306-01-134-5705 contain precious materials?
Item does not contain precious metal.
-
Does NSN 5306-01-134-5705 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5306-01-134-5705 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 44 years ago, on Tue, Jul 6, 1982
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
2835-01-224-047610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTAuxiliary Power Unit Adapter2 in stock
-
5320-01-469-485210/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTPin-Rivet Collar2,290 in stock
-
4730-00-102-972910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTMagnetic Pipe Plug267 in stock
-
3120-00-661-844910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSleeve Bushing35 in stock
-
4730-00-815-294510/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTQuick Disconnect Coupling Half45 in stock
-
5120-00-240-141810/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSocket Wrench Handle96 in stock
-
5310-01-193-687910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTCap Self-Locking Nut1 in stock
-
6160-01-266-759610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTBattery Box9 in stock
-
5315-00-177-759310/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpring Pin5,620 in stock
-
5985-01-412-903610/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTAntenna2 in stock
-
6605-01-423-747910/13/2026 04:10 PM EDTInertial Navigation System6 in stock
-
5998-01-488-121610/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTElectrical Card Retainer-Ejector3,339 in stock
-
4720-01-521-066410/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTAir Duct Hose2 in stock
-
5331-01-184-753310/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTO-Ring28 in stock
-
5120-01-584-198110/13/2026 12:10 PM EDTAxle Assy Spanner2 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 5342Weapon System Hardware
-
FSC 6260Nonelectrical Lighting Fixtures
-
FSC 8720Fertilizers
-
FSC 1660Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
FSC 6135Nonrechargeable Batteries
-
FSC 5990Synchros and Resolvers
-
FSC 1005Through 30mm Guns
-
FSC 8510Powders, Toilet Preparations and Perfumes
-
FSC 1280Aircraft Bombing Fire Control Components
-
FSC 5445Prefabricated Tower Structures
-
FSC 1240Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment
-
FSC 2040Marine Hardware and Hull Items
-
FSC 5811Other Cryptologic Equipment and Components
-
FSC 6635Physical Properties Testing and Inspection
-
FSC 4923Checkout Specialized Equipment, Repair and Depth Charges and Underwater Mines Maintenance