- Home /
- FSC NSN Catalog /
- Bolts /
- PBF1264-4D16
NSN PBF1264-4D16
Machine Bolt
0.125 inches minimum and 0.125 inches minimum and 0.140 inches maximum0.140 inches maximum head height, finished headfinished head features provided, 1.219 inches minimum and 1.219 inches minimum and 1.269 inches maximum first hole1.269 inches maximum first hole distance from head largest bearing surface to shank hole center, 0.990 inches minimum and 0.990 inches minimum and 1.010 inches maximum1.010 inches maximum grip length, 1.410 inches minimum and 1.410 inches minimum and 1.440 inches maximum1.440 inches maximum fastener length.
NSN 5306-01-137-1785 Datasheet
- (NSN) National Stock Number
- 5306-01-137-1785
- (FSG) Federal Supply Group
- 53 - Hardware and Abrasives
- (FSC) Federal Supply Classification
- 5306 - Bolts
- (NIIN) National Item Identification Number
- 01-137-1785
- Requires Demilitarization
- Yes
- (INC) Item Name Code
- 01847
- Date
- Sun, Aug 22, 1982
- Distance From Head Largest Bearing Surface To Shank Hole Center
- 1.219 inches minimum and 1.219 inches minimum and 1.269 inches maximum first hole1.269 inches maximum first hole
- Fastener Length
- 1.410 inches minimum and 1.410 inches minimum and 1.440 inches maximum1.440 inches maximum
- Features Provided
- finished headfinished head
- Grip Length
- 0.990 inches minimum and 0.990 inches minimum and 1.010 inches maximum1.010 inches maximum
- Head Height
- 0.125 inches minimum and 0.125 inches minimum and 0.140 inches maximum0.140 inches maximum
- Head Style
- hexagonhexagon
- Material Document And Classification
- ams4967 assn std single material response overallams4967 assn std single material response overall
- Material
- titanium alloy uns r56400 overalltitanium alloy uns r56400 overall
- Nominal Thread Diameter
- 0.250 inches0.250 inches
- Shank Unthreaded Hole Diameter
- 0.076 inches minimum and 0.076 inches minimum and 0.086 inches maximum first hole0.086 inches maximum first hole
- Surface Finish
- 16.0 microinches threads16.0 microinches threads
- Surface Finish
- 63.0 microinches grip63.0 microinches grip
- Surface Finish
- 63.0 microinches bearing surface of head63.0 microinches bearing surface of head
- Surface Treatment Document And Classification
- mil-c-83488 type 2 class 3 mil spec single treatment response overallmil-c-83488 type 2 class 3 mil spec single treatment response overall
- Surface Treatment
- aluminum and aluminum and chromate overallchromate overall
- Thread Class
- 3a3a
- Thread Direction
- right-handright-hand
- Thread Length
- 0.400 inches minimum and 0.400 inches minimum and 0.450 inches maximum0.450 inches maximum
- Thread Quantity Per Inch
- 2828
- Thread Series Designator
- unified national joint fine (unjf)unified national joint fine (unjf)
- Width Between Flats
- 0.430 inches minimum and 0.430 inches minimum and 0.439 inches maximum0.439 inches maximum
Identification
- Demilitarization Code
- A - Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
- Precious Metals Indicator
- A - Item does not contain precious metal.
- Hazardous Metals Indicator
- N - Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
- Pseudo Item Name Code
- 0001847
Cross Reference
CAGE Codes
- A486G
-
Nimikkeistokeskus Ncb FinlandGovernment departments or units, including military organizations
- K5673
-
Sps Technologies Ltd, Tj Brooks DivisionNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
- 0PTK6
-
Sps Technologies IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 73197
-
Hi-Shear CorporationU.s./canadian manufacturers
- L4528
-
Lisi Aerospace Canada Corp Div Hi Shear Holdings IncNon-us manufacturer (nato), other foreign organization or codification bureaus
- 27624
-
Sps Technologies Llc Dba Pb Fasteners Div Pb FastenersU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 06950
-
Howmet Global Fastening Systems IncU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 76301
-
The Boeing Company Div DefenseU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 80539
-
Sps Technologies, Llc Dba Aerospace Fasteners Group Div Aerospace - Santa AnaU.s./canadian manufacturers
- 92215
-
Howmet Global Fastening Systems Inc Div Torrance OperationsU.s./canadian manufacturers
Freight Information
- Air Commodity
- BZ -
- Air Dimension
- A - Shipment is not a consolidation and does not exceed 84 inches in any dimension.
- National Motor Freight Class Rating
- W - Rating variable
- Special Handling
- 9 - Other or no special handling required (sh)
- Type of Cargo
- Z - No special type of cargo code applicable
- Uniform Freight Classification Item Number
- 68455
- Water Commodity
- 713 - Metal hardware
- National Motor Freight Classification Item Number
- 136500
Questions & Answers
-
What is the FSCG of the NSN 5306-01-137-1785?
The FSCG of the NSN 5306-01-137-1785 is 5306
-
Does NSN 5306-01-137-1785 require demilitarization?
Items subject to the export administration regulations (ear) in parts 730-774 of title 15, code of federal regulations (cfr) (ccli or ear99) and determined by dod to present a low risk when released out of dod control. No demil, mut, or end use certificate is required. May require an export licensefrom doc.
-
Does NSN 5306-01-137-1785 contain precious materials?
Item does not contain precious metal.
-
Does NSN 5306-01-137-1785 contain hazardous materials?
Indicates there is no data in the hmirs and the nsn is in a fsc not generally suspected of containing hazardous materials.
-
When the NSN 5306-01-137-1785 was assigned to the Federal Catalog?
It was assigned 44 years ago, on Sun, Aug 22, 1982
Pricing & Availability
Send us a request for quote using the form below. Our team will contact you with an up to date pricing and availability quote ASAP.
Stock Checks
-
3040-01-263-228810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTShouldered Shaft1 in stock
-
5320-01-258-605810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTBlind Rivet12,890 in stock
-
5307-01-158-170710/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTSpecial Stud995 in stock
-
5306-01-044-220110/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTEye Bolt2 in stock
-
5950-01-375-511410/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTPower Transformer5 in stock
-
5930-01-480-979910/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTToggle Switch1 in stock
-
4510-00-252-688810/14/2026 04:10 PM EDTDouble Faucet438 in stock
-
5999-01-030-681710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSquelch Amplifier1 in stock
-
5310-01-316-795010/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTLock Washer4 in stock
-
5310-01-463-314710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlat Washer3,056 in stock
-
5342-01-280-555210/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Cap6 in stock
-
5306-01-098-377710/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTMachine Bolt1,851 in stock
-
2995-01-292-446910/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTSpecial Adapter26 in stock
-
5340-01-022-330110/14/2026 12:10 PM EDTFlush Catch4 in stock
-
1240-00-818-447610/14/2026 08:10 AM EDTOptical Instrument Headrest3 in stock
Recent Updates
-
6210-00-008-550610/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550710/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550810/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550410/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
6210-00-008-550510/13/2026 08:10 AM EDTLight LensIn Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
-
1660-00-008-538210/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTHeat Exchanger Valve PistonIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538310/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTFlat Valve DiaphragmIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
4730-00-008-538510/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTPressure Hole PlugIn Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication and Railing Fittings
-
1660-00-008-538610/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTValve Body AssemblyIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
1660-00-008-538710/12/2026 08:10 AM EDTCabin Air Valve GuideIn Pressurizing Equipment, Heating and Aircraft Air Conditioning
-
5342-00-007-006710/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTWeapon System Resilient MountIn Weapon System Hardware
-
5330-00-007-007010/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTPacking RetainerIn Packing and Gasket Materials
-
5310-00-007-007610/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTHexagon NutIn Nuts and Washers
-
5310-00-007-007810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTKey WasherIn Nuts and Washers
-
5935-00-007-075810/09/2026 08:10 AM EDTElectr Receptacle Connector BodyIn Electrical Connectors
Popular Categories
-
FSC 4920Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
-
FSC 7042Mini and Micro Computer Control Devices
-
FSC 2320Wheeled Trucks and Truck Tractors
-
FSC 8470Personal Armor
-
FSC 2845Rocket Engines and Components
-
FSC 6760Photographic Equipment and Accessories
-
FSC 6070Fiber Optic Accessories and Supplies
-
FSC 5320Rivets
-
FSC 5365Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
-
FSC 5905Resistor
-
FSC 3835Petroleum Production and Distribution Equipment
-
FSC 1540Gliders
-
FSC 1425Complete Guided Missile Systems
-
FSC 4410Industrial Boilers
-
FSC 7690Miscellaneous Printed Matter